You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Laurie Metcalf Please log in or Register here

Laurie Metcalf
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Toy Story, Toy Story 2, JFK
Birth name: Lauren Ophelia Metcalfe
Birthday: 16 June 1955, Carbondale, Illinois, USA
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Looking for Laurie Metcalf Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Laurie Metcalf nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Great-niece of screenwriter Zoe Akins.
Metcalf is a founding ensemble member of the famous Steppenwolf Theatre in Chicago. Her ex-husband, Jeff Perry, was one of the three founders of the troupe.
Son, Will Theron Metcalf (with Matt Roth), was born on November 20, 1993.
Graduate of Edwardsville High School.
She grew up in the town of Edwardsville, Illinois.
Nominated for the 2008 Tony Award for Best Featured Actress in a Play for her performance in David Mamet's "November".
Teaches Scene Study at Steppenwolf Theater School West in Los Angeles, California.
She was nominated for a 1980 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actress in a Principal Role for her performance in "Getting Out" at the Wisdom Bridge Theatre in Chicago, Illinois.
She was nominated for a 1983 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actress in a Supporting Role in a Play for "And a Nightingale Sang" at the Steppenwolf Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois.
She was awarded the 1986 Joseph Jefferson Award for Cameo Performance for "You Can't Take It With You" at the Steppenwolf Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois.
She was awarded the 1992 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actress in a Principal Role in a Play for "My Thing of Love" at the Steppenwolf Theatre in Chicago, Illinois.
She was nominated for a 1999 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actress in a Principal Role in a Play for "The Beauty Queen of Leenane" at the Steppenwolf Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Rihanna
  • Liv Tyler
  • Kelly Brook
  • Jordana Brewster
  • Joan Collins
  • Jess Weixler
  • Jenny Marie
  • Isla Fisher
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Felicity Jones
  • Evan Rachel
  • Emma Stone
  • Emma Watson
  • Dita Von
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Christina Aguilera
  • Caroline Wozniacki
  • Brie Larson
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Various
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Nicola McLean
  • Natascha McElhone
  • Mercy Malick
  • Lucy Hale
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide