You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Lauren Tewes childhood obesity essay or http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/essay-on-trifles-by-susan-glaspell/
Lauren Tewes
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Doom Generation, Eyes of a Stranger, The China Lake Murders
Birth name: Cynthia Lauren Tewes
Birthday: 26 October 1954, Braddock, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Available Photos 36 http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/essays-on-crime-and-punishment/


essay about engineering

Trivia
Following Lauren's dismissal from "The Love Boat" (1977) in 1984, she spiraled into drug addiction. She has now been sober for many years and presently makes her living doing voice-overs and radio commercials. She says she used to spend 16 hours a day caring for her sick husband.
Attended Rio Hondo College in Whittier, California.
Father, Joseph, was a wood pattern maker; mother is the former Joanne Woods.
Made her stage debut in "Arsenic and Old Lace" at the Pacific Conservatory Theatre in California. Other plays include "Born Yesterday" and "Crimes of the Heart" which were performed during the early 1980s.

LAUREN TEWES PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Allison Janney
  • Alberta Watson
  • Amanda Fuller
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Coppola
  • Catrin Striebeck
  • Bo Derek
  • Eva Longoria
  • Claudia Jordan
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide