You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Lana Turner Please log in or Register here

Lana Turner
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / Sweater Girl / Judy
Known for: The Bad and the Beautiful, Imitation of Life, Peyton Place
Birth name: Julia Jean Mildred Frances Turner
Birthday: 8 February 1921, Wallace, Idaho, USA
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)
Available Photos 67
Wallpapers 4

Looking for Lana Turner Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Lana Turner nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!

Born at 12:30pm-PST
In her autobiography, she stated that her true birthdate is February 8, 1921. She stated that "I am one year younger than the records show."
One daughter: Cheryl Crane (fathered by Steve Crane).
She was set to appear in Anatomy of a Murder (1959) with James Stewart until she objected to the off-the-rack wardrobe that director Otto Preminger had selected for her. Lee Remick took over the role.
Measurements: 34C-25-34 ("The Sweater Girl" -1940), 35 1/2C-24 1/2-36 (from "Movieland Pin-Ups"- 1954), 34C-26-38 (from her autobiography), (Source: Celebrity Sleuth magazine).
Her auburn hair was bleached for Idiot's Delight (1939). She was withdrawn from the film, but the fact that she had become a blonde not only changed her screen image but gave her such an outgoing, swinging personality that Hollywood called her the Nightclub Queen.
In the movie Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941) with Spencer Tracy and Ingrid Bergman she was originally supposed to play the part of Ivy, the tart, and Bergman was supposed to play the innocent girl engaged to Tracy but Bergman wanted Turner's part and so the roles were switched.
She was a true American hybrid, with a mixture of Scottish, Irish, Dutch and English ancestry.
Is portrayed by Brenda Bakke in L.A. Confidential (1997)
In Italy, almost all of her films were dubbed by either Lidia Simoneschi or Rosetta Calavetta. She was occasionally dubbed by Dhia Cristiani.
Campaigned for Franklin Delano Roosevelt in the 1944 presidential election.
Featured in "Femme Noir: Bad Girls of Film" by Karen Burroughs Hannsberry (McFarland, 1998).
Sister-in-law of Daniel Topping during her marriage to his brother, Henry Topping.


Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Vanessa Anne
  • Selena Marie
  • Roselyn Sanchez
  • Pihla Viitala
  • Paz Vega
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Milla Jovovich
  • Lily Aldridge
  • Kate Hudson
  • Kate Upton
  • Julianne Hough
  • Jennifer Jason
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Irina Shayk
  • Catherine Keener
  • Ashley Benson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Eva Green
  • Erika Smith
  • Emmy Rossum
  • Emmanuelle Chriqui
  • Emmanuelle Vaugier
  • Emma Watson
  • Cynthia Sikes
  • Christina Aguilera
  • Charlotte Lewis
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Beyonce Knowles
  • Ashley Scott
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    lamisil cream generic | atarax et fin de grossesse | plavix coming off patent | reviews on detrol la | detrol la cost without insurance