You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Kathy Bates Please log in or Register here

Kathy Bates
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Kathy Bates / Bobo Bates / Kathy D. Bates / Bobo
Known for: Titanic / About Schmidt / Fried Green Tomatoes
Birth name: Kathleen Doyle Bates
Birthday: 28 June 1948, Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)
Available Photos 4
Wallpapers 1

Looking for Kathy Bates Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Kathy Bates nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!

Kathy Bates news
Kathy Bates -- I Guess That's Why They Call It The Blues
Fri, 29 Mar 2013 03:13:34 | Rate news: +0
Here's legendary Oscar winning actress Kathy Bates in Beverly Hills on Wednesday (left) -- and the Rocket Man himself, Sir Elton John last year (right).They don't need rose-colored glasses.We're just sayin'.

Kathy Bates To Join American Horror Story
Sat, 02 Mar 2013 03:30:56 | Rate news: +0
Kathy Bates has joined the cast of 'American Horror Story'.

The 'Misery' actress will star in the third season of the show as the frenemy of Jessica Lange's character and creator Ryan Murphy promises she will be a ''bad, bad woman''.

Kathy Bates Has Double Mastectomy
Thu, 13 Sep 2012 03:28:30 | Rate news: +0
Kathy Bates has had a double mastectomy after being diagnosed with breast cancer.

The 'Misery' actress - who previously battled ovarian cancer in 2003 - has undergone surgery to remove her breasts following the detection of the disease, and reveals she will not be having any radiation or chemotherapy.

Kathy Bates Has Double Mastectomy After Breast Cancer Diagnosis
Wed, 12 Sep 2012 18:01:23 | Rate news: +0
Actress KATHY BATES has undergone a double mastectomy after she was diagnosed with breast cancer.Doctors discovered a lump in the Misery star’s breast several weeks ago and "after much consideration", the ovarian cancer survivor decided to have the operation.Opening up about her most recent health scare to People magazine, she says, "Luckily, I don’t have

'titanic' Co-stars Kathy Bates, Leonardo Dicaprio & Kate Winslet Reunite In New Film
Wed, 25 Apr 2007 16:43:17 | Rate news: +0
Kathy Bates is joining her Titanic co-stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet on new movie Revolutionary Road, 10 years after the blockbuster disaster film. Winslet and DiCaprio, who famously played doomed lovers in the James Cameron epic, will star as a troubled married couple in the adaptation of Richard Yates' novel.


Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Victoria Vetri
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Sunny Leone
  • Selena Marie
  • Rihanna
  • Phoebe Price
  • Natasha Poly
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Mena Suvari
  • Melanie Laurent
  • Mariacarla Boscone
  • Maitland Ward
  • Maggie Q
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Kristen Wiig
  • Kate Winslet
  • Joanna Krupa
  • January Jones
  • Jamie Chung
  • Christina Ricci
  • Bai Ling
  • Summer Glau
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Mary Elizabeth
  • Kate Walsh
  • Julie Dray
  • Hanne Troonbeeckx
  • Barbara Ricci
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    zyprexa tremors | aricept sales 2012 |