You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Kate Mulgrew Please log in or Register here

Kate Mulgrew
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Star Trek: Voyager: Caretaker: Part 1, Throw Momma from the Train, Star Trek: Nemesis
Birth name: Katherine Kiernan Mulgrew
Birthday: 29 April 1955, Dubuque, Iowa, USA
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)
Available Photos 55
Wallpapers 7

Looking for Kate Mulgrew Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Kate Mulgrew nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Married to Cleveland, Ohio, politician Tim Hagan. They were introduced to one another by her mother.
For the Star Trek Thirtieth Anniversary Special, she performed a parody sketch of "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995) with "Frasier" (1993) stars David Hyde Pierce, John Mahoney, Jane Leeves, and Peri Gilpin
Was initially turned down for the role of Capt. Janeway on "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995), in favour of Geneviève Bujold. When Bujold backed out of the project two days into shooting, Mulgrew again auditioned for the role, and won it!
When cast for the role of Capt. Janeway, Mulgrew asked that the character's first name be changed from Nicole to Kathryn. The producers agreed.
Her character on "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995), Captain Kathryn Janeway, is regarded by fans as having Bipolar disorder because of her erratic actions. Ms. Mulgrew said she blames the writers.
Husband Tim Hagan proposed to her on the set of "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995).
Parents: Joan Virginia and Thomas James Mulgrew
Has a brother called Joe.
Siblings: Tom, Joe, Jenny, Laura, Sam
Has appeared with Jonathan Frakes in four different productions: Camp Nowhere (1994), "Gargoyles" (1994), "Star Trek: Voyager" (1995) and Star Trek: Nemesis (2002).
In 2003 received a Lucille Lortel nomination for Outstanding Lead Actress for Tea at Five
In 2003 received Broadway.com's Audience Award for Favorite Solo Performance in Tea at Five.
She won the Tracey Humanitarian Award for her performance as driven alcoholic news anchor Hillary Wheaton on a 1992 episode of "Murphy Brown" (1988) entitled "On the Rocks".
In 1996, was contracted by IBM to help promote the latest release of OS/2 Warp, version 4 (previously codenamed Merlin), due to associations with Star Trek.
At age 16, she auditioned for the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts in London, England. She successfully made it to the finals, but was crushed when she was told that she was too young for the classes.

KATE MULGREW PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Maria Valverde
  • Maitland Ward
  • Kate Bosworth
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Jordan Hinson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Isabelle Blais
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Gabrielle Union
  • Avril Lavigne
  • Amelia Jackson-Gray
  • Amber Heard
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Alyson Michalka
  • Vanessa Anne
  • Sienna Miller
  • Sarah Gadon
  • Olivia Williams
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Lake Bell
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Kate Moran
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Alba
  • Jessica Schwarz
  • Jennifer Gibson
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Emilia Clarke
  • Ellen Page
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/9/post2364/amoxicillin-dosage-7-month-old | viagra le cialis et le levitra | propecia information leaflet | zithromax acne treatment | difference between nolvadex e arimidex