You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Julie Harris Please log in or Register here

Julie Harris
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: East of Eden, The Haunting, Gorillas in the Mist: The Story of Dian Fossey
Birth name: Julia Ann Harris
Birthday: 2 December 1925, Grosse Point Park, Michigan, USA

Looking for Julie Harris Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Julie Harris nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Fell backstage in Stamford, Connecticut, USA, requiring surgery to drain fluid from her head. [3 April 1999]
She and producer Robert Whitehead, were named two recipients of Special Tony Awards for Lifetime Achievement in the Theater, May 2002. It was her sixth Tony award.
Julie Harris is the most honored performer in Tony history with ten nominations and five victories. She won the award as Best Actress (Dramatic) for "I Am A Camera" (1952), "The Lark" (1956), "Forty Carats" (1969), and "The Last of Mrs. Lincoln" (1973); and as Best Actress (Play) for "The Belle of Amherst" (1977). Her five additional nominations were: for Best Actress (dramatic), "Marathon '33" (1964) and "The Au Pair Man" (1974); for Best Actress (musical), "Skyscraper" (1966); and for Best Actress (play), "Lucifer's Child" (1991), and "The Gin Game" (1997).
She was awarded the American National Medal of the Arts in 1994 by the National Endowment of the Arts in Washington D.C.
She has one son named Peter with her second husband Manning Gurian.
Won a 2002 Special Tony Award (New York City) lifetime achievement award.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide