You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Jean Simmons Please log in or Register here
Jean Simmons
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Jean Simmons / Jean Simmonds /
Known for: Spartacus, Guys and Dolls, Elmer Gantry
Birth name: Jean Merilyn Simmons
Birthday: 31 January 1929, Crouch Hill, London, England, UK
Height: 5' 6" 1.68 m
Available Photos 2
Wallpapers 1

Looking for Jean Simmons Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Jean Simmons nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Daughter, with Richard Brooks, Kate Brooks. Daughter, with Stewart Granger, Tracy Granger.
Naturalized U.S. citizen.
Jean was made an OBE (Officer of the Order of the British Empire) for services to acting in the 2003 New Year Honours List.
In 1958, she accepted the Oscar for "Best Actor in a Leading Role" on behalf of Alec Guinness, who wasn't present at the awards ceremony
In the early 1980s, she and daughter Kate Brooks lived in the Litchfield County town of New Milford, Connecticut. They later returned to their long-time California home in Santa Monica.
In Italy, most of her films were dubbed by Fiorella Betti. She was occasionally dubbed by Dhia Cristiani during the mid-fifties, most notably in The Robe (1953). Other actresses like Miranda Bonansea, Rosetta Calavetta and Rina Morelli also lent their voice to Simmons at some point. From the sixties onwards, Maria Pia Di Meo became her official Italian voice.
Was William Wyler's first choice for the role of Princess Ann in Roman Holiday (1953), but Howard Hughes, who owned her contract, wouldn't loan her out to Paramount to do the film.
Became a U.S. citizen in 1956.
She and Marlon Brando were originally supposed to lip-sync their songs in the musical film Guys and Dolls (1955/I). Samuel Goldwyn heard them during rehearsal and decided the untrained stars should do their own singing for authenticity.
She is survived by her daughters; Tracy Granger and Kate Brooks; and one grandson, Ty Saville.

JEAN SIMMONS PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Vanessa Anne
  • Valeria Golino
  • Susan Misner
  • Sandra McCoy
  • Sabrina Bryan
  • Riki Lindhome
  • Natalie Pinkham
  • Naomi Watts
  • Myleene Klass
  • Molly Shannon
  • Lizzy Caplan
  • Lindy Booth
  • Kelly Brook
  • Gretchen Mol
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daisy Lowe
  • Bobbie Brown
  • Barbara Carrera
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Alexis Bledel
  • Various
  • Teryl Rothery
  • Terry Farrell
  • Stana Katic
  • Pamela Anderson
  • Michelle Williams
  • Maria Menounos
  • Lisa Kudrow
  • Lara Bingle
  • Kristen Bell
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/7/post143/soon-does-amoxicillin-work | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/article/9017 | does cipro affect depo provera | solu medrol and prednisone conversion