You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Janis Joplin Please log in or Register here
Janis Joplin
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: pearl
Known for: Three Kings, The Dreamers, Look Who's Talking
Birth name: Janis Lyn Joplin
Birthday: 19 January 1943, Port Arthur, Texas, USA
Height: 5' 6" 1.68 m
Available Photos 26
Wallpapers 2

Looking for Janis Joplin Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Janis Joplin nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Janis Joplin news
Justin Bieber 'getting Better' Listening To Janis Joplin
Fri, 08 Mar 2013 11:26:06 | Rate news: +0
Justin Bieber is ''getting better'' by listening to Janis Joplin after fainting during his gig at London's The O2 last night (07.03.13).

The 19-year-old singer was given first aid and oxygen for 20 minutes last night after leaving the stage while performing his 'Beauty and a Beat' hit complaining his lungs were hurting - and he has posted a picture of himself in hospital on his Instagram account to reassure fans he is recovering.

Ditto: 'female Singers Are Ignored'
Sun, 02 Sep 2007 03:07:20 | Rate news: +0
GOSSIP star BETH DITTO has hit out at the music industry for ignoring feminist icons in favour of male bands.The singer claims successful female singers are often overshadowed by all-male bands such as the Rolling Stones and the Beatles.She says, "It’s as if Patti Smith, Janis Joplin and Etta James never existed."Movie & Entertainment News

Midler's Manager Dead At 64
Mon, 27 Aug 2007 07:06:41 | Rate news: +0
BETTE MIDLER’s beloved manager, AARON RUSSO, has lost his cancer battle at the age of 64.The svengali, who also produced movies like Trading Places and Teachers died at Los Angeles’ Cedars-Sinai Medical Center early on Friday (24Aug07).Russo started his career as a concert promoter, representing the likes of The Grateful Dead and Janis Joplin.He became

Herzigova Credits Joplin For Birth
Tue, 07 Aug 2007 20:06:59 | Rate news: +0
Supermodel EVA HERZIGOVA calmed her partner GREGORIO MARSIAJ during the birth of their son by playing him soothing music by JANIS JOPLIN.The Czech-born catwalk queen - who became a mother for the first time in June (07) - played a Joplin album during the birth of their son George to prevent her partner from having

Canadian Keyboardist Richard Bell Of The Band Dead At 61 (afp)
Wed, 20 Jun 2007 00:28:13 | Rate news: +0
AFP - Legendary Canadian songwriter and piano player Richard Bell, once a member of Janis Joplin's Full Tilt Boogie Band, has died of cancer at a Toronto hospital at age 61.

Rock Musician Richard Bell, Who Played With Janis Joplin, Dies At 61
Wed, 20 Jun 2007 00:12:34 | Rate news: +2
TORONTO (AP) - Keyboardist and songwriter Richard Bell, who played with Janis Joplin, has died of cancer in a Toronto hospital. He was 61.



JANIS JOPLIN PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Stana Katic
  • Roxanne Pallett
  • Ophélia Kolb
  • Olivia Munn
  • Lucy Gordon
  • Lola Naymark
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Laetitia Casta
  • Diane Neal
  • Deborah Grall
  • Cameron Diaz
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Ragan Brooks
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Marie Denarnaud
  • Linnea Quigley
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moran
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Gail Kim
  • Emmy Rossum
  • Catalina Denis
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Bonnie Burroughs
  • Ana Alexander
  • Adriana Lima
  • Abbey Lee
  • Unknown
  • Stephanie Crayencour
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    alcohol effect zithromax | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/1/post3495/can-refrigerate-zithromax | stoppen met seroquel 25 | amoxicillin ok to take while breastfeeding