You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Gloria Swanson Please log in or Register here
Gloria Swanson
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Sunset Blvd., Queen Kelly, Beyond the Rocks
Birth name: Gloria May Josephine Svensson
Birthday: 27 March 1897, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 4' 11" (1.51 m)
Available Photos 5
Wallpapers 1

Looking for Gloria Swanson Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Gloria Swanson nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Second husband 'Herbert K. Somborn' ran the legendary Brown Derby restaurant from 1926 until his death in 1934; at that time, their daughter, 'Gloria Swanson Somborn', took over. See also Wilson Mizner.
Her last husband, William Dufty, was a well-known author of books and a few screenplays, such as Lady Sings the Blues (1972), the Billie Holiday story. It was Dufty, translator of "You Are All Sanpaku," by George Ohsawa, who was influenced by Swanson to take an interest in health and become involved in holistic-health related literature.
Wrote her own autobiography in rebuttal to certain claims made by Rose Kennedy in her 1974 memoirs.
Mother of Michele Bridget Farmer (aka Michele Farmer)(born April 5, 1932) with Michael Farmer.
Was engaged to Marshall Neilan for some time in the 1920s.
Daughter Gloria Swanson Somborn (born October 7, 1920) with Herbert K. Somborn. Died of brain cancer on December 11, 2000 at age 80.
She has two stars on the Hollywood Walk of Fame, one for motion pictures at 6748 Hollywood Boulevard and another for television at 6301 Hollywood Boulevard.
When she died, her book collection was sold to the Gotham Book Mart in New York City. All of the books were concerned with health and nutrition.
Was very close friends with actor Dirk Benedict. She introduced him to macrobiotics. Dirk has said that she was like a mother to him. They met working on the play "Butterflies Are Free," where Swanson played Benedict's mother.
During the early twenties, she had a falling out with close friend Blanche Sweet. The dispute was over a man, and Sweet never forgave her.
She cited Madame Sans-Gêne (1924) (now lost) as her personal favorite of all her films.
The original Roxy Theatre at 153 W. 50th Street, New York, NY 10020 was opened by Ms. Swanson, showing too, her filmThe Love of Sunya (1927) in March 1927 and at its demolition in 1961 she posed amongst its ruins as a final farewell.

GLORIA SWANSON PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Sonja Bennett
  • Robin Givens
  • Natasha Henstridge
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Maitland Ward
  • Lisa Kudrow
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Laura Bertram
  • Katharine Isabelle
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • Jennifer Beals
  • Courteney Cox
  • Angel McCord
  • Ali MacGraw
  • Zoe McLellan
  • Valerie Perrine
  • Tsai Chin
  • Stacy Keibler
  • Rachel Griffiths
  • Paris Hilton
  • Pamela Anderson
  • Nicole Moore
  • Mie Hama
  • Michelle Rodriguez
  • Madeleine Stowe
  • Lubna Azabal
  • Lindsay Wagner
  • Lana Wood
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Kaylee Defer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    tramadol 100 bei kopfschmerzen | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/4/post2866/zoloft-and-strattera-together | lasix diuretika effetti collaterali