You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Gloria Stuart Please log in or Register here
Gloria Stuart
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Gloria Stuart / Gloria Stewart /
Known for: Titanic, The Invisible Man, The Million Dollar Hotel
Birth name: Gloria Frances Stewart
Birthday: 4 July 1910, Santa Monica, California, USA
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)
Available Photos 2

Looking for Gloria Stuart Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Gloria Stuart nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Oldest person ever to be nominated for an Academy Award, 2/10/98.
Founding member of the Screen Actors Guild.
Titanic (1997) was her second film that featured a doomed ship. One of her early film, Here Comes the Navy (1934), was filmed aboard the USS Arizona.
Shortened her last name from "Stewart" to "Stuart" because she thought its six letters balanced perfectly on a theater's marquee with the six letters in "Gloria".
Following her husband's death she engaged in a decade-long relationship with printer Ward Ritchie, born in 1904. They first met 1930 when he was a best friend of first husband, sculptor Blair Gordon Newell. The two reacquainted in March 1983 and lived together until his death in 1996.
Second wife of screenwriter Arthur Sheekman.
She has four grandchildren and 12 great-grandchildren.
She graduated from Santa Monica High School in 1927 and attended the University of California-Berkeley but dropped out.
Her brother, Frank Finch, a writer for the Los Angeles Times, was born in 1911.
Twelve great-grandchildren are Sarah-Leah Thompson; Jacob Thompson; Samuel Thompson; Deborah Thompson; Tzipporah Thompson; Maggie Thompson; Dylan, Weston, Stuart, Jasen, Frannie, and Katie.
In Gold Diggers of 1935 (1935), Stuart played a young woman whose mother pushes her to marry an unlikable rich man, but the young woman falls in love with a poor man. In Titanic (1997), Stuart's character did all that, 84 years earlier.
Lives directly opposite the house in Brentwood, CA where Nicole Brown Simpson and Ron Goldman were murdered by O.J. Simpson.

GLORIA STUART PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide