You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Glenne Headly economic research paper or essay on racism

Glenne Headly
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Glenne Headly / Glenne Headley /
Known for: Mr. Holland's Opus, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Dick Tracy
Birthday: 13 March 1955, New London, Connecticut, USA
Height: 5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Available Photos 3 adolf hitler essays


emancipation proclamation essay

animated powerpoint presentations
Trivia
Starred opposite David Hyde Pierce in the play, "The Guys". David Hyde Pierce played a fire chief attempting to write the obituaries for his men lost in the September 11th attacks on the World Trade Centre and Headly played his editor. Originally performed in New York in December 2001, the West Coast version premiered in July 2002 with Helen Hunt and Tim Robbins and has had a revolving cast ever since. The Actor's Gang, the theatre of the play, is located in a very small studio on Santa Monica Bouelevard.
She is a member of MENSA.
Was an ensemble member of the Steppenwolf Theatre Company from 1979 - 2005.
Gave birth to a son in 1997, father is husband Byron McCulloch.
She was awarded the 1981 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actress in a Supporting Role in a Play for "Balm in Gilead" at the Steppenwolf Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois.
She was nominated for a 1981 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actress in a Supporting Role in the play, "Mother Courage and Her Children," at the Wisdom Bridge Theatre in Chicago, Illinois.
She was nominated for a 1982 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actress in a Principal Role in a Play for "The House" at the Steppenwolf Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois.
She was awarded the 1985 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actress in a Supporting Role in a Play for "Coyote Ugly" at the Steppenwolf Theatre Company in Chicago, Illinois.

GLENNE HEADLY PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ashley Graham
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide