You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Glenda Jackson http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/best-bibliography/ or http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/i-have-a-dream-speech-essay/
Glenda Jackson
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Sunday Bloody Sunday, Elizabeth R, Women in Love
Birth name: Glenda May Jackson
Birthday: 9 May 1936, Birkenhead, Cheshire, England, UK
Height: 5' 6½" 1.69 m
Available Photos 60 http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/paying-people-to-do-assignments/


What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Glenda Jackson nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Only British Member of Parliament to win an Oscar.
She was awarded the CBE (Commander of the Order of the British Empire) in the 1978 Queen's Honours List for her services to drama.
Named after actress Glenda Farrell.
In 1992 closed the curtain on her acting career and became Labour MP for Hampstead and Highgate.
Has a theatre named after her.
An Associate Member of RADA.
On 5th May 2005 she has been re-elected MP for Hampstead & Highgate for the 4th time.
She was not present to receive either of her Oscars.

GLENDA JACKSON PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ashley Graham
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adlade Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide