You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Frances McDormand Please log in or Register here

Frances McDormand
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Frances McDormand / Fran McDormand / Francis McDorman / Fran
Known for: Almost Famous, Wonder Boys, The Man Who Wasn't There
Birth name: Frances Louise McDormand
Birthday: 23 June 1957, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Available Photos 34
Wallpapers 4

Looking for Frances McDormand Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Frances McDormand nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Frances McDormand news
Film Review: 'miss Pettigrew' Lives A Little Through Charm Of Frances Mcdormand
Wed, 05 Mar 2008 18:51:26 | Rate news: +0
From the title ''Miss Pettigrew Lives for a Day,'' you might assume correctly that the lady in question hasn't really lived before this particular day arrived. So too, the film starring Frances McDormand as frumpy governess Miss Pettigrew and Amy Adams as the giddy actress who takes her on as a social secretary only gradually learns how to get a life.


Watch The Trailer For 'miss Pettigrew,' Starring Frances Mcdormand
Sun, 06 Jan 2008 18:22:59 | Rate news: +1
A sophisticated and heartfelt comedy, Miss Pettigrew stars Academy Award winner Frances McDormand as Miss Guinevere Pettigrew, a middle-aged London governess, who finds herself unfairly dismissed from her job in 1939 London.


Oscar-winning Actors To Star In Broadway Play (reuters)
Wed, 03 Oct 2007 03:48:47 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Oscar-winning actors Morgan Freeman and Frances McDormand will star in "The Country Girl" on New York's Broadway early next year with the play directed by Academy Award-winning Mike Nichols.

Willis' Die Hard Character Picks Up 'best Cop' Honour
Mon, 11 Jun 2007 04:01:43 | Rate news: +0
JOHN McCLANE, BRUCE WILLIS’ character in the DIE HARD movies, has been voted the best movie cop ever.In a poll conducted by British magazine Total Film, McClane came out top ahead of Fargo’s Marge Gunderson (played by Frances McDormand).In third place was Martin Riggs, played by Mel Gibson in the Lethal Weapon films; fourth was


FRANCES MCDORMAND PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Various
  • Teryl Rothery
  • Terry Farrell
  • Susan Misner
  • Stana Katic
  • Pamela Anderson
  • Michelle Williams
  • Maria Menounos
  • Lisa Kudrow
  • Lara Bingle
  • Kristen Bell
  • Kate Hudson
  • Julianne Hough
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Jaime Murray
  • Inka Bause
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Erica Cerra
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Courteney Cox
  • Claudia Gerini
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Brooke Boisse
  • Branka Katic
  • Alice Braga
  • Taylor Swift
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Rachel Grant
  • Phoebe Cates
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    advair side effects throat | lista de genericos do viagra | farmaco simile al viagra senza ricetta | seroquel box warning