You are here: Home Index » Actresses » France Nuyen Please log in or Register here
France Nuyen
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Santa Barbara, The Joy Luck Club, South Pacific
Birth name: France Nguyen Vannga
Birthday: 31 July 1939, Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur, France
Available Photos 2

Looking for France Nuyen Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
France Nuyen nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!

Of Vietnamese-French ancestry.
Received the 1989 "Woman of the Year" award in Los Angeles for her work as a consulting psychologist in treating abused children and convicted women.
Born to a French mother and Vietnamese father (French is her first language) and raised in Marseilles by a cousin, she claims her mother and grandfather were persecuted by the Germans during WWII for being gypsies.
Surprisingly, the 50th anniversary celebration of South Pacific (1958) did not include her. She played the role of Liat in the 1958 film.
The second major Asian actress to become a star in Hollywood -- after Anna May Wong -- she was a tremendous success opposite William Shatner in the title role of a prostitute in "The World of Suzie Wong" on Broadway in 1958. She had to learn her lines phonetically. She began shooting the film version when she was suddenly replaced by producer Ray Stark with Nancy Kwan.
Ex-stepmother of Jason Culp, Joseph Culp, Joshua Culp and Rachel Culp.


Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Jennifer Metcalfe
  • Emily Browning
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Brigitte Nielsen
  • Asia Argento
  • Ashley Benson
  • Alexa Vega
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Sybil Danning
  • Sharon Stone
  • Rihanna
  • Marsha A.
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Kimberley Nixon
  • Katy Perry
  • Christina Ricci
  • Annie McEnroe
  • Zosia Mamet
  • Taylor Momsen
  • Raven De
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Melanie Vincz
  • Linda Shayne
  • Kat Dennings
  • Josefin Ljungman
  • Jessica Alba
  • Danica McKellar
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Barbara Bouchet
  • Ashley Graham
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide | depakote cheap | | when was estrace cream fda approved |