You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Fiona Shaw Please log in or Register here
Fiona Shaw
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, Harry Potter and th
Birth name: Fiona Mary Wilson
Birthday: 10 July 1958, County Cork, Ireland
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Available Photos 1

Looking for Fiona Shaw Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Fiona Shaw nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!

She was awarded an honorary C.B.E. (Commander of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2001 Queen's Honours List for her services to drama.
At the Evening Standard Theatre Awards she was named Best Actress for 'Medea' performed at the Queeen's Theater in London. (2002)
She was awarded the Laurence Olivier Theatre Award in 1994 (1993 season) for Best Actress in her performance for "Machinal" at the Royal National Theatre.
She was awarded the 1991 London Critics Circle Theatre Award (Drama Theatre Award) for Best Actress for her performance in Hedda Gabler.
She was awarded the 2001 London Evening Standard Theatre Award for Best Actress for her performance in Medea at the Queen's Theatre in London, England.
Graduated from RADA.
In the Independent on Sunday [UK] 2006 Pink List - a list of the most influential gay men and women - Fiona Shaw came no. 69, a new entry.
Following an unhappy experience playing Kate in "The Taming of the Shrew" for Jonathan Miller (Miller would not extend himself to allow the inclusion of modern sexual politics), she has only occasionally worked with male directors. Her collaboration with Deborah Warner has produced a string of daring performances and an armful of theatre awards.
Graduated from University College Cork.
Former longtime companion of Saffron Burrows from 2002 to 2005.


Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Zosia Mamet
  • Taylor Momsen
  • Raven De
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Melanie Vincz
  • Linda Shayne
  • Kat Dennings
  • Josefin Ljungman
  • Jessica Alba
  • Danica McKellar
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Barbara Bouchet
  • Ashley Graham
  • Anne Gaybis
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Anna Kournikova
  • Angelique Pettyjohn
  • Angela Aames
  • Allison Williams
  • Victoria Vetri
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Sunny Leone
  • Selena Marie
  • Rihanna
  • Phoebe Price
  • Natasha Poly
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Mena Suvari
  • Melanie Laurent
  • Mariacarla Boscone
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide | detrol reviews | mestinon 30 mg | buying atarax online