You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Dorothy Stratten Please log in or Register here

Dorothy Stratten
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Galaxina, Autumn Born, They All Laughed
Birth name: Dorothy Ruth Hoogstraten
Birthday: 28 February 1960, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)
Available Photos 17

Looking for Dorothy Stratten Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Dorothy Stratten nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!

Playboy Playmate of the Month August 1979.
Murdered by husband, Paul Snider.
In high school (c. 1974-1977), she worked at the local Dairy Queen in Vancouver, British Columbia. 2109 East Hastings Street.
Bogdanovich married Dorothy's little sister Louise Stratten.
The song written in Dorothy's honor is "Cover Girl" by Prism.
Born in a Salvation Army hospital in Vancouver, British Columbia.
On Stratten's Playmate data sheet, she listed her major turnoff as "jealous people."
Graduated from Centennial High School in Coquitlam, B.C. in 1978
Her tombstone features a quote from Ernest Hemingway's "A Farewell to Arms." Ironically, Hemingway's granddaughter Mariel Hemingway portrayed her in Bob Fosse's Star 80 (1983).
Is buried 2 1/2 miles away from the Playboy Mansion
Appeared on the cover of the Vancouver Canadians (AAA Pacific Coast League Baseball) program, one month before her death.


Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Emily Mortimer
  • Elsa Zylberstein
  • Dita Von
  • Dania Ramirez
  • Dakota Fanning
  • Carey Mulligan
  • Caitlin Stasey
  • Bryce Dallas
  • Bernadette Peters
  • Ashley Graham
  • Amy Adams
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Alexa Vega
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Zooey Deschanel
  • Tara Reid
  • Stefania Casini
  • Sharon Tate
  • Noelle DuBois
  • Melora Walters
  • Lara Flynn
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Jessica Biel
  • Jennifer Korbin
  • Emma Booth
  • Emily Blunt
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Chloe Webb
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide