You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Donna Reed Please log in or Register here

Donna Reed
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: It's a Wonderful Life, From Here to Eternity, The Picture of Dorian Gray
Birth name: Donna Belle Mullenger
Birthday: 27 January 1921, Denison, Iowa, USA
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)
Available Photos 45
Wallpapers 1

Looking for Donna Reed Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Donna Reed nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Despite her association with the squeaky-clean and conservative 1950s, Reed became an anti-nuclear activist and anti-Vietnam protester. She also founded the group Another Mother for Peace.
In the scene from It's a Wonderful Life (1946) where she and James Stewart throw rocks at the old Granville house, director Frank Capra had originally planned to use a double in Donna's place to throw the rock. Miss Reed, however, was an accomplished baseball player in high school and threw very well, as evidenced by her toss in the movie.
Four children by husband/producer Tony Owen : Penny, Tony, Timothy and Mary. Two were adopted. Mary, their last child, was born to them in 1957, a year before the start of Donna's classic TV show, which Tony executive produced.
The woman on the cover of Rush's Permanent Waves album is modeled after her.
Biography in: "The Scribner Encyclopedia of American Lives". Volume Two, 1986-1990, pages 725-727. New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1999.
Had a close relationship with her TV daughter, Shelley Fabares. Was considered by Fabares as her second mother until Reed's death in 1986.

DONNA REED PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide