You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Dominique Dunne Please log in or Register here

Dominique Dunne
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Poltergeist, The Haunting of Harrington House, The Shadow Riders
Birth name: Dominique Ellen Dunne
Birthday: 23 November 1959, Santa Monica, California, USA
Height: 5' 1" (1.55 m)

Looking for Dominique Dunne Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Dominique Dunne nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Murdered by her ex-boyfriend, John Thomas Sweeney, just nineteen days before her 23rd birthday.
Niece of John Gregory Dunne and Joan Didion.
John Thomas Sweeney, Dunne's killer, was 26 years old at the time. After being sentenced to 6 years in prison for assault and unintentional manslaughter, he was freed after less than four years.
Found work within three weeks of her arrival on the Hollywood scene.
After John Sweeny was released from prison after only serving two and a half years he found work quickly. Dunne's mother, Ellen Griffin, started a grievance support group called, "Justice for Victims of Homicide." On the nights that he worked (as a chef) Griffin and other group members would hand out slips of paper to restaurant patrons that read, "The hands that will prepare your meal tonight also murdered Dominique Dunne." He was fired almost immediately.
Drove a blue VW Bug convertible.
Loved cooking, foreign countries and languages (Dominique spoke Italian well) and playing baseball.
Some of her favorite actresses were Julie Andrews, Jane Fonda, Susan Hayward and Natalie Wood. And for actors of her own generation, she liked Kristy McNichol and Timothy Hutton.
Her murderer, John Thomas Sweeney, later moved to the Northwestern USA and changed his name to John Maura.
Traveled to Florence, Italy where she studied art and Italian at the Michelangelo- School and at the British Institute.
First of two co-stars from Poltergeist (1982) to die unexpectedly within a few years of each other, the second being Heather O'Rourke. Dunne at age 22 and O'Rourke at age 12.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Amy Landecker
  • Aunjanue Ellis
  • Anna Camp
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide