You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Diahann Carroll Please log in or Register here

Diahann Carroll
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Eve's Bayou, Claudine, Having Our Say: The Delany Sisters' First 100 Years
Birth name: Carol Diahann Johnson
Birthday: 17 July 1935, The Bronx, New York, USA

Looking for Diahann Carroll Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Diahann Carroll nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
In the 1960s she was engaged to Sidney Poitier.
Won first prize on TV's "Chance of a Lifetime" (1952).
She and actor Billy Dee Williams were high school classmates at The New York City High School of the Performing Arts, the school that was featured on the popular TV series "Fame" (1982).
Was a model for Ebony Fashion Fair.
Is a honorary member of Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority Inc.
Was supposed to have returned to "Dynasty" (1981) for Season 10 in 1989, but the show was canceled after Season 9.
Mother-in-law of Mark Bamford.
Once pursued the idea of a joint talk show hosting assignment with her daughter, Suzanne Kay, from her first marriage.
Her romantic relationships were turbulent. In the early 1970s she became romantically involved with David Frost, a popular British talk show host. In November of 1972, she and Frost became engaged but she called it off and married another man, Freddie Glusman, a week later. That marriage was short-lived.
Once enrolled at New York University, where she intended to study psychology, in honor of her parents' wishes that she complete her education. She lasted one term; her passion for a career in singing won out.
In 1959, while appearing as Clara in Porgy and Bess (1959), she fell in love with the film's star Sidney Poitier. Both were married, however, and the affair ended. The two reconnected with the filming of the movie Paris Blues (1961) and this time she divorced her first husband. She eventually became engaged to Poitier, only to break off the relationship several months later.
She was awarded a Star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame for Recording at 7005 Hollywood Boulevard in Hollywood, California.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    canadian viagra safety | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/8/post604/prometrium-clomid-success | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/8/post1202/sinus-infection-treatment-zithromax | can you order viagra online legally | does accutane cause hair growth