You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Carol Burnett Please log in or Register here

Carol Burnett
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: All My Children, Annie, Noises Off...
Birth name: Carol Creighton Burnett
Birthday: 26 April 1933, San Antonio, Texas, USA
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m)

Looking for Carol Burnett Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Carol Burnett nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Carol Burnett news
Carol Burnett -- Sued From The Grave Over Home Video Deal
Thu, 22 Nov 2012 03:12:16 | Rate news: +0
For once, someone's NOT laughing at "The Carol Burnett Show" -- namely the guy who helped create the TV classic, and is now suing over a home video deal, but the catch is ... HE'S DEAD.The lawsuit was filed Wednesday in LA County Superior Court by…

Burnett Joins 'american Masters' Ranks (ap)
Sat, 27 Oct 2007 03:50:54 | Rate news: +0
AP - Fans and friends turned out to celebrate Carol Burnett at the premiere of her "American Masters" documentary profile. Burnett's career has spanned six decades with work on the stage, in movies and, most notably, TV's "The Carol Burnett Show."

Restaurant Will Buy Carol Burnett's House To Save It
Mon, 04 Jun 2007 12:03:43 | Rate news: +0
Bill Miller Bar-B-Q has agreed to purchase Carol Burnett's childhood home as part of a project to relocate and preserve the one-story Victorian house. The company had planned to raze the home, where Burnett lived with her grandmother until she was 7, to clear space for a parking lot accompanying a rebuilt restaurant next door.

Judge To Dismiss Carol Burnett's Copyright Infringement Lawsuit Against Fox Over 'family Guy'
Sat, 26 May 2007 16:24:12 | Rate news: +0
LOS ANGELES (AP) - A federal judge said he will dismiss Carol Burnett's $2 million copyright infringement lawsuit over the use of her cleaning woman character in the animated series ''Family Guy.''


Judge To Dismiss Carol Burnett's Lawsuit (ap)
Sat, 26 May 2007 12:34:27 | Rate news: +0
AP - A federal judge said he will dismiss Carol Burnett's $2 million copyright infringement lawsuit over the use of her cleaning woman character in the animated series "Family Guy."

Carol Burnett Sues Fox Over Family Guy Spoof
Sat, 17 Mar 2007 20:32:52 | Rate news: +0
Beloved US comedienne Carol Burnett is suing bosses at TV and movie studio 20th Century Fox, claiming one of her famous characters was portrayed on animated series Family Guy without her permission.

Burnett has filed a $2 million copyright infringement lawsuit against the studio, alleging one cartoon character on the hit show was clearly based on her Charwoman creation.


Carol Burnett Sues Over Use Of Charwoman (ap)
Sat, 17 Mar 2007 00:37:21 | Rate news: +0
AP - Carol Burnett has filed a $2 million copyright infringement lawsuit against 20th Century Fox, claiming her cleaning woman character was portrayed on the animated series "Family Guy." The U.S. District Court lawsuit, which was filed Thursday, said the Fox show didn't have the 73-year-old comedian's permission to include her cleaning woman character, Charwoman, in an April 2006 episode.

Carol Burnett Sues Over family Guy Porn Maid Character
Sat, 17 Mar 2007 00:14:04 | Rate news: +0
The episode shows Charwoman as a porno-shop maid, and it uses what the lawsuit called an "altered version" of Burnett's theme music.

Carol Burnett Sues Over "family Guy" Gag
Fri, 16 Mar 2007 20:18:19 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Celebrity Justice Comedian Carol Burnett is suing the FOX comedy "Family Guy" for using one of Burnett's signature characters and an altered version of her theme music without permission.In a lawsuit filed in federal court yesterday, Burnett alleges that FOX requested...


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide