You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Carina Lau Please log in or Register here
Carina Lau
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: 2046, Days of Being Wild, Mou gaan dou II
Birth name: Jialing Liu
Birthday: 8 December 1964, Suzhou, China
Height: 5' 5" (1.67 m)

Looking for Carina Lau Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Carina Lau nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Long-time boyfriend is Tony Leung Chiu Wai (10+ yrs.)
Spoke Model for Longines watch since 2003.
Hong Kong Best Actress Nominations: I am Sorry (a.k.a. Her life's Lies, 1988), Days of Being Wild (1990), Whorle and Giglo (1991), Intimates (1997), Infernal Affairs 2 (2002).
Awards: Best Actress Winner at the Nantes (France) international film festival for Days of Being Wild (1991). Best Actress Winner at the Hong Kong's Golden Bauhinea Award for her role in Intimates (a.k.a. Self-Combed 1997). Winner of Millenium Actress Award for her role in the theatrical play Red Boat (performed throughout 2000).
Worked on Wong Kar Wai's 2046 for 5 years and had no idea what the film was about, she also admitted that WKW had been one of the best directors in her career and during the making of Days of Being Wild, he bought out the best actress in her.
She insisted on buying and getting her own wardrobe custom designed by long time friend costume/production designer William Cheung Suk Pink for her first Mandarin China produced TV series called The River Flows Eastward. It was reported that she had gathered over one hundred outfits for the show. She also hired him to do design interior for her home.
She was one of the handful actresses to be earning $1M salary per picture in Hong Kong back in the early 1990's when she used to work on at least 6 movies a year, and in recent years she works on merely one movie a year.
Released 3 Mandarin albums between 1994-1996 in Taiwan. She has played a singer in films numerous times.
Often worked with boyfriend Tony Leung Chiu Wai since the '80s, but rarely played a couple. Often worked with Tony Leung Kar Fai in the '90s, and played a couple most of the time.
She's often called just "Ka Ling" or "Ka Ling Sister", the sister added at the end of the name is a symbol of diva in Hong Kong. She gets upset when her fans or the press calls her Mrs. Leung, referring her as the wife of Tony Leung even though they denied being married. It was rumored that they are secretly married some years ago.
Faye Wong, HK's pop star is one of her best friends and they both played androids and broken hearted women in Wong Kar Wai's 2046.
Worked with the late Leslie Cheung in Days in Being Wild, Ashes of Time, The Eagle Shooting Heroes, He's the Woman, She's the Man,and Who's the Man, Who's the Woman (cameo).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide