You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Capucine essay on nutrition or http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/philosophy-in-life-essay/
Capucine
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Cap / Cappy
Known for: The Pink Panther, What's New, Pussycat, Fellini Satyricon
Birth name: Germaine Lefebvre
Birthday: 6 January 1931, Toulon, France
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)
http://www.platinum-celebs.com/musicians/kt-tunstall/


paying to write assignment

Trivia
According to rumor, she was remembered in the wills of William Holden (to the tune of $50,000) and Peter Sellers as well as that of 20th Century-Fox studio chief Darryl F. Zanuck.
When she committed suicide in March 1990 at the age of 62, her obituary in the New York Times stated that her only known survivors were her three cats.
Born Germain Lefebvre, she took the stage name "Capucine" during her modeling days. The name--pronounced "Kap-oo-seen"--is French for the Nasturtium flower.
Had a two-year relationship with actor William Holden, who was married at the time.
Considered one of the great beauties of Europe.
At 21 she met her spouse on the set of the 1949 film Rendez-vous de juillet (1949) (her first screen appearance) and married him the following year. The marriage lasted six months.
Was riding in a carriage in Paris when a commercial photographer noticed her. She soon became a top fashion model for Maggy Rouff, Christian Dior and Hubert de Givenchy.
In 1952 she got a two-week job modeling clothes in fashion shows aboard a French cruise ship. She shared a cabin with a 17-year-old dancer working in the chorus of the ship's "nightclub"--Brigitte Bardot.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Christina Milian
  • Alesha Dixon
  • Allison Janney
  • Alberta Watson
  • Amanda Fuller
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Coppola
  • Catrin Striebeck
  • Bo Derek
  • Eva Longoria
  • Claudia Jordan
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide