You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Brenda Strong Please log in or Register here
Brenda Strong
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Starship Troopers, Red Dragon, The Craft
Birth name: Brenda Lee Strong
Birthday: 25 March 1960, Brightwood, Oregon, USA
Height: 5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Available Photos 32
Wallpapers 3

Looking for Brenda Strong Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Brenda Strong nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Graduated from Arizona State University with Bachelor of Music in musical theatre.
1978: Graduated from Sandy High School in Sandy, OR.
Played a psychiatrist in Get a Job (1998), Terror Tract (2000) and in an episode of "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000). All three times, her patient was a troubled young boy.
Shares a birthday with "Desperate Housewives" (2004) co-star Marcia Cross and Sarah Jessica Parker.
She and her future "Desperate Housewives" (2004) co-star Marcia Cross both starred in "Everwood" (2002). Strong guest-starred in a few episodes while Cross was a steady cast-member from 2003-2004. They never were in the same episodes. They also both guest-starred in different episodes of "Ally McBeal" (1997). They separately guest starred in back-to-back episodes of "Seinfeld" (1990) during season nine. Cross appeared dating Jerry as life-saving dermatologist Dr. Sara Sitarides, and Strong in her recurring role as Sue Ellen "The Bra-less Wonder" Mischke.
Also worked with Felicity Huffman on the short lived "Sports Night" (1998) program created by Aaron Sorkin of "The West Wing" (1999).
Both in "Everwood" (2002) and "Desperate Housewives" (2004), she plays a family mother whose death in the pilot of the series sets the events of the show in motion. She reappears throughout the shows in flashback scenes and dream sequences.
Played two separate characters in Starship Troopers (1997) and Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation (2004) (V).

BRENDA STRONG PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Stana Katic
  • Roxanne Pallett
  • Ophélia Kolb
  • Olivia Munn
  • Lucy Gordon
  • Lola Naymark
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Laetitia Casta
  • Diane Neal
  • Deborah Grall
  • Cameron Diaz
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Ragan Brooks
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Marie Denarnaud
  • Linnea Quigley
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Kate Moran
  • Kaley Cuoco
  • Gail Kim
  • Emmy Rossum
  • Catalina Denis
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Bonnie Burroughs
  • Ana Alexander
  • Adriana Lima
  • Abbey Lee
  • Unknown
  • Stephanie Crayencour
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    generic sildenafil soft tabs | does zithromax interact with alcohol | prednisone prednisolone cat