You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Beverly Garland Please log in or Register here
Beverly Garland
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Port Charles, D.O.A., Where the Red Fern Grows
Birth name: Beverly Lucy Fessenden
Birthday: 17 October 1926, Santa Cruz, California, USA

Looking for Beverly Garland Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!

What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Beverly Garland nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!

Starting with "Remington Steele" (1982), she played mothers of three television women with hazardous lives; from the aforementioned show, Laura Holt (Stephanie Zimbalist), Amanda King (Kate Jackson) of "Scarecrow and Mrs. King" (1983) & Lois Lane (Teri Hatcher) of "Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman" (1993).
The Beverly Garland hotels are named after her. Her late husband, Fillmore Crank, was a land developer.
Interviewed in "Interviews with B Science Fiction and Horror Movie Makers: Writers, Producers, Directors, Actors, Moguls and Makeup" by Tom Weaver (McFarland 1988).
Her father, James Fessenden, a native of New Orleans, was a member of a prestigious family line that included great-grandfather William Pitt Fessenden, Secretary of the Treasury under President Lincoln. Jim became a salesman.
Mother Amelia 'Milly' Scherer was of German descent and was a cosmetician; her father James was a crooner who thrived on one-night stands until the demands of marriage and family moved him into sales work. He later was killed in an auto accident in 1961 in Riverside, California.
Performed in little theatre productions in Glendale, California as a teen and for a time studied voice with Anita Arliss, sister of the Oscar-winning actor George Arliss.
Married her first husband, a twenty-year-old fisherman named Robert Campbell, on an impulse when she was 18. They eloped to Las Vegas, but divorced about four months later.
In the film The Mad Room (1969), Beverly's character in the film was pregnant and so was she at the time of filming (with her son, Jim).

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Jewel Kilcher
  • Jaimie Alexander
  • Hilary Duff
  • Ellen Barkin
  • Chloe Sevigny
  • Brenda Song
  • Jennifer Metcalfe
  • Emily Browning
  • Elizabeth Olsen
  • Brigitte Nielsen
  • Asia Argento
  • Ashley Benson
  • Alexa Vega
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Sybil Danning
  • Sharon Stone
  • Rihanna
  • Marsha A.
  • Maria Sharapova
  • Kimberley Nixon
  • Katy Perry
  • Christina Ricci
  • Annie McEnroe
  • Zosia Mamet
  • Taylor Momsen
  • Raven De
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Melanie Vincz
  • Linda Shayne
  • Kat Dennings
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    reviews of | | | where can i buy matcha green tea powder in malaysia | how long off plavix for spinal