You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Bette Davis Please log in or Register here

Bette Davis
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Bette Davis / Miss Bette Davis / The Fifth Warner Brother / The First Lady
Known for: All About Eve, Jezebel, What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
Birth name: Ruth Elizabeth Davis
Birthday: 5 April 1908, Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)
Available Photos 22
Wallpapers 1

Looking for Bette Davis Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Bette Davis nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Bette Davis news
Late Hope's Belongings Sold At Auction
Tue, 20 May 2008 18:05:15 | Rate news: +0
Legendary comedian BOB HOPE’s golf clubs will be sold at an auction later this year (08).The late funnyman’s 24 carat gold-plated golf tees will also be sold along with other celebrity items, including a letter from actress Bette Davis, one from former U.S. President Ronald Reagan and a set of knives and forks once owned

Bette Davis Stars In 2008 Postage Stamps (ap)
Thu, 27 Dec 2007 18:46:54 | Rate news: +0
AP - A face that will tease you, and please you and perhaps unease you is coming to the post office next year, it's those Bette Davis eyes.

Bette Davis Poster Sells At Auction (ap)
Fri, 14 Dec 2007 18:47:49 | Rate news: +0
AP - A photograph of Soviet film pioneer Sergei Eisenstein and a poster from an early Bette Davis movie commanded huge prices at the opening day of an auction of Hollywood memorabilia.

Hollywood Collectibles Fetch Big Bucks (ap)
Fri, 14 Dec 2007 09:12:50 | Rate news: +0
AP - CALABASAS, Calif. (AP) A photograph of Soviet film pioneer Sergei Eisenstein and a poster from an early Bette Davis movie commanded huge prices Thursday at the opening day of an auction of Hollywood memorabilia.

Bricks And Stones: Paris Eats Mischa's Leftovers
Thu, 26 Jul 2007 12:31:27 | Rate news: +0
From our friends at Bricks and Stones....   The scariest scene at Guy’s karaoke night on Tuesday wasn’t Paris “singing,” it was her make-out session with big balls Cisco Adler! Paris Hilton and Mischa Barton’s grungy ex-boyfriend Cisco Adler were kissing all over each other at the club last night, with Paris going so far as to give Adler a little lap dance. When she wasn’t getting randy in the crowd, Paris graced the stage with a rendition of “Bette Davis Eyes,” followed by a medley of her hit “Stars are Blind.” Source

[Read full story on Dotspotter]

Davis Quizzed Warhol Over His Skin
Mon, 25 Jun 2007 12:07:14 | Rate news: +1
Legendary actress BETTE DAVIS once quizzed iconic artist ANDY WARHOL over the state of his skin.The Baby Jane star - infamous for her acerbic put-downs - singled out the iconic artist for criticism at a party, according to fellow actress - and onlooker - Eileen Atkins.Warhol had suffered from the disease St Vitus’ dance, which


BETTE DAVIS PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Clara Bow
  • Caroline Winberg
  • Cameron Diaz
  • April Bowlby
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Allison Mack
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Unknown
  • Selena Marie
  • Rumer Willis
  • Nikki Sanderson
  • Nicole Trunfio
  • Maria Menounos
  • Kelly Brook
  • Kate Hudson
  • Kate Walsh
  • Karolina Kurkova
  • Jill Schoelen
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • Isabell Gerschke
  • Erin Sanders
  • Diane Kruger
  • Cristin Milioti
  • Cec Verrell
  • Carrie Genzel
  • Ashley Greene
  • Anna Rose
  • Teresa Palmer
  • Taylor Swift
  • Roxanne Hart
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    propecia and breast pain | cialis tadalafil france | buspar interactions klonopin