You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Ann Wedgeworth is technology good or bad essay or reckless driving essay

Ann Wedgeworth
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Liz
Known for: Steel Magnolias, The Whole Wide World, Scarecrow
Birth name: Elizabeth Ann Wedgeworth
Birthday: 21 January 1935, Abilene, Texas, USA
essay writing help from universities


What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Ann Wedgeworth nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
Attended The University of Texas at Austin (graduated 1957).
Wedgeworth (Lana Shields) had the shortest run on "Three's Company" (1977) in the 1979-1980 season.
Won Broadway's 1978 Tony Award as Best Actress (Featured Role - Play) for "Chapter Two."
Over fifteen years after their divorce, she appeared with ex-husband Rip Torn in the film Birch Interval (1976). By this time, he was married to actress Geraldine Page.
Wedgeworth joined the seasoned cast of "Three's Company" (1977) in 1979 as bosomy neighbor-divorcée Lana Shields, who had strict and assertive designs on John Ritter's Jack Tripper character. It was a tawdry, one-note character who really didn't fit in with the harmless leering and silly, physical slapstick of the show. She was promptly written out of the series mid-season with no explanation given in the story for Lana's disappearance. Later, Wedgeworth revealed that she wasn't fired but asked to be let go. After shooting a couple of episodes of the show, Wedgeworth said, some of the cast members were complaining about the size of her part and the character dwindled down to practically nothing. Wedgeworth asked the producers to write the part of Lana back to the way it was intended or release her.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Bai Ling
  • Ashley Roberts
  • Amanda Fuller
  • Adriana Lima
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • AnnaLynne McCord
  • Aishwarya Rai
  • Alba Parietti
  • Eniko Mihalik
  • Angela Bassett
  • Alexandra Kamp
  • Alesha Dixon
  • Abigail Clancy
  • Alida Gundlach
  • Amy Landecker
  • Amy Yasbeck
  • Carol Kirkwood
  • Allison Janney
  • Christina Milian
  • Alberta Watson
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alicia Coppola
  • Catrin Striebeck
  • Bo Derek
  • Eva Longoria
  • Claudia Jordan
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide