You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Anita Morris write an essay or http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/essay-daily/

Anita Morris
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Ruthless People, Maria's Lovers, Blue City
Birth name: Anita Rose Morris
Birthday: 14 March 1943, Durham, North Carolina, USA
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Available Photos 30 http://www.platinum-celebs.com/actresses/nicolette-sheridan/


army values essay

custom research essay writing
Trivia
Morris began her career in the American Mime Theatre where her face was frequently hidden behind masks, limiting her to expression through her body.
She was an experienced stage peformer, appearing on Broadway in the musicals, "Jesus Christ Superstar", "Best Little Whorehouse in Texas" and she won a Tony nomination for "Nine". She was scheduled to perform a musical number from "Nine" for the Tony Awards broadcast in 1982 but her stage outfit was so revealing that censors refused to let her perform. *
Made her Broadway debut in "Jesus Christ Superstar" in which she created a major stir by scaling a fifty foot high set.
A longtime friend of choreographer and fellow hoofer Tommy Tune, who used her in many of his projects including "Seesaw," "The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas" and the award-winning "Nine".
Measurements: 38C-23-36 (Source: Celebrity Sleuth magazine)

ANITA MORRIS PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ashley Graham
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Annabella Sciorra
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Alicia Arden
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide