You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Angela Lansbury Please log in or Register here
Angela Lansbury
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Beauty and the Beast, The Manchurian Candidate, Bedknobs and Broomsticks
Birth name: Angela Brigid Lansbury
Birthday: 16 October 1925, London, England, UK
Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Available Photos 14

Looking for Angela Lansbury Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Angela Lansbury nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


User forum posts

Angela on Broadway

Hi,I was treated by my daughter to a night out on Broadway tosee the play Blythe Spirit starring the wonderful Angela Lansbury.We were settled in to our seats and this lovely lady next to us started talking to me and said she noticed my Irish accent.We got talking and of course her being from Boston she had I... Read More » Angela on Broadway

Angela Lansbury news
Sheriff Mort Metzger In 'murder, She Wrote': 'memba Him?!
Tue, 03 Dec 2013 11:14:06 | Rate news: +0
Ron Masak is best known for playing Cabot Cove's trusty Sheriff Mort Metzger -- opposite Angela Lansbury -- in the late '80s early '90s murder mystery show "Murder, She Wrote." Guess what he looks like now!

Lansbury Fires Off Hard-hitting Message In Tv Ad
Fri, 18 Apr 2008 07:11:07 | Rate news: +0
MURDER, SHE WROTE star ANGELA LANSBURY has literally dodged a bullet in a hard-hitting new ad campaign for the ALS Association in its bid to solve the mysteries of Lou Gehrig’s disease (amyotrophic lateralsclerosis).The actress, who lost her sister to the paralysing killer illness, steps out of the way of the bullet at the last

Fascinating Facts
Wed, 16 Jan 2008 03:32:57 | Rate news: +0
The Sarah Connor Chronicles star Lena Headey has a Brussels Griffin dog called Angela Lansbury, which she claims looks like a "fat, squashed Ewok."


Angela Lansbury Revels In Her Return To Broadway But Is Ready For Some Down Time
Tue, 31 Jul 2007 00:37:05 | Rate news: +0
NEW YORK (AP) - Angela Lansbury is ready for a little down time, but you still have a few weeks left to see her on stage in ''Deuce,'' Terrence McNally's play about two tennis doubles champions who are reunited at the U.S. Open. It closes Aug. 19.


Angela Lansbury Pleased Not To Have Won Oscars
Tue, 15 May 2007 04:27:56 | Rate news: +0
Three-time Oscar nominee Angela Lansbury is glad she never won an Academy Award, because she's convinced her career would have been less successful if she had.


Lansbury Pleased Not To Have Won Oscars
Tue, 15 May 2007 04:03:35 | Rate news: +0
Three-time Oscar nominee ANGELA LANSBURY is glad she never won an Academy Award, because she’s convinced her career would have been less successful if she had.The 81-year-old was nominated as Best Supporting Actress for her roles in Gaslight (1944), The Picture Of Dorian Gray (1945) and The Manchurian Candidate (1962).But Lansbury - best known for

Lansbury Blasts Young Film Stars
Thu, 15 Mar 2007 20:07:29 | Rate news: +0
Veteran actress ANGELA LANSBURY has hit out at the "fast food films" of Hollywood, insisting today’s young screen stars won’t be remembered in years to come.The MURDER, SHE WROTE star, 81, is appalled at the quality of acting she has seen of late, and believes many of Tinseltown’s newer talents will not experience the career


ANGELA LANSBURY PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide