You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Alfre Woodard Please log in or Register here
Alfre Woodard
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Dinosaur, K-PAX, Star Trek: First Contact
Birth name: Alfre Ette Woodard
Birthday: 8 November 1952, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Height: 5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Available Photos 24

Looking for Alfre Woodard Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Alfre Woodard nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
She was so impressed with the script of the independent film Follow Me Home (1996) that she offered to play the role of Evey without pay; much to the delight and awe of filmmaker Peter Bratt.
As of September 13, 2003, she now holds the record of being the most honored African American actress in Primetime Emmy history. Until her win (as Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series for "The Practice" (1997)), she was tied with Cicely Tyson at three Primetime Emmys apiece. She won her first Primetime Emmy in 1984 as Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series for a three-episode guest stint on "Hill Street Blues" (1981), as the mother of a young boy accidentally killed by a police officer. Her second Primetime Emmy came in 1986 as Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series (a category which has since been split into male and female equivalents) for the "Pilot" episode of "L.A. Law" (1986) playing a woman dying of leukemia who claims to have been a victim of gang rape. In 1997, she won her third Primetime Emmy for Miss Evers' Boys (1997) (TV) against stiff competition from the likes of Meryl Streep, Glenn Close and Stockard Channing.
Has one daughter, Mavis and one son, Duncan
Her old Tulsa, Oklahoma house located near the Broken Arrow Expressway is the same part of the Oklahoma Turnpike the Jackson family would take by bus to California for Jackson-Five performances.
Was member of the dramatic jury at the Sundance Film Festival in 1990 and 1998.
Was in consideration for the part of Mia Wallace in Pulp Fiction (1994) but Uma Thurman, who went on to receive a Best Supporting Actress Oscar nomination for her performance, was cast instead.
Studied acting with Michael Howard at Boston University.

ALFRE WOODARD PICTURES:

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Uma Thurman
  • Sofia Vergara
  • Sarah Silverman
  • Rita Calderoni
  • Paula Malcomson
  • Moran Atias
  • Maud Adams
  • Lynn Redgrave
  • Lucy Alexis
  • Lena Headey
  • LeAnn Rimes
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Katherine Heigl
  • Kate Upton
  • Julie Henderson
  • Jessica Gomes
  • Jennifer Jason
  • Izabel Goulart
  • Irina Shayk
  • Iolanda Mascitti
  • Helena Bonham
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Halle Berry
  • Gwen Stefani
  • Cintia Dicker
  • Christina Hendricks
  • Carey Mulligan
  • Britt Ekland
  • Betsy Rue
  • Anne Vyalitsyna
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    abilify and seroquel together | propecia hair shedding phase | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/3/post1373/action-lasix-body | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/1/post568/cialis-als-kur | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/6/post1503/advair-and-biaxin-drug-interaction