You are here: Home Index » Actresses » Agnes Moorehead Please log in or Register here

Agnes Moorehead
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / The Lavender Lady
Known for: Citizen Kane, The Magnificent Ambersons, Hush... Hush, Sweet Charlotte
Birth name: Agnes Robertson Moorehead
Birthday: 6 December 1900, Clinton, Massachusetts, USA
Height: 5' 4" 1.63 m

Looking for Agnes Moorehead Nude? Pictures and movie clips you will find inside Platinum Celebs. Join NOW!!!



What do you get inside Platinum Celebs?
Agnes Moorehead nude latest pictures and movie clips and over 1.500.000 Celebrity Pics & over 25.000 Video Clips. Updates every single day.
Get Full Access!


Trivia
She was one of the cast members of the ill fated film The Conqueror (1956), which was filmed in 1954 in the Nevada desert close by to where the government was doing nuclear testing. In later years those tests were suspected to have caused the cancer deaths of several of the films stars including John Wayne, Dick Powell, Susan Hayward and Pedro Armendáriz.
Her limousine is on display at the Peterson Automotive Museum in Los Angeles.
Entered New York's Academy of Dramatic Arts, studying alongside Rosalind Russell.
Taught high school, directed school plays, and coached oratory in Soldiers Grove, WI. The team won numerous contests.
Favorite color was purple - she was so fond of the color friends called her the "lavender lady."
Took in foster son Sean shortly after final separation from first husband Jack G. Lee.
First woman to co-host the Academy Awards (with Dick Powell) in 1948.
She did not enjoy filming "Bewitched" (1964), since it forced her to get up at 4:45 a.m., start makeup at 6:00 a.m. and continue filming often until 8:00 p.m.
Although her death has been reported as being caused by lung cancer, this is not true, because the cancer started in her uterus and spread to her lungs.
Agnes died of cancer as did almost every actor and crew member of the film, The Conqueror (1956). This included Susan Hayward, John Wayne and director Dick Powell, to name just a few. Some people strongly believe that, unknown by those involved with it at the time, the film was shot on a former nuclear testing site.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Valentina Forte
  • Susan George
  • Selena Marie
  • Sarah Marecek
  • Sarah Silverman
  • Sandra Bullock
  • Sally Kellerman
  • Rosie Jones
  • Rebecca DeMornay
  • Rachelle Lefevre
  • Polly Walker
  • Paulina Porizkova
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Miriam McDonald
  • Michelle Williams
  • Mia Wasikowska
  • Kirsten Dunst
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jane Fonda
  • Helen Mirren
  • Gal Gadot
  • Franka Potente
  • Francine Locke
  • Eve Myles
  • Diane Kruger
  • Deborah Shelton
  • Anna Thalbach
  • Various
  • Valerie Azlynn
  • Pam Grier
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    safe take prozac trazodone together | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/9/post1247/ciprofloxacin-for-finger-infection | clomid nolvadex together pct | cost of ciprofloxacin 500mg