You are here: Home Index » Actors » William Daniels Please log in or Register here
William Daniels
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Bill
Known for: The Graduate, 1776, The Blue Lagoon
Birthday: 31 March 1927, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)

Free Pictures of William Daniels. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
He and his wife, actress Bonnie Bartlett, won Emmys for their portrayals of a married couple, Dr. and Mrs. Mark Craig, on the cult TV series "St. Elsewhere" (1982) in 1982.
Nominated for a Tony as Supporting Actor in a Musical for his lead role of John Adams in the 1969 musical "1776." He could not be nominated for lead actor because he did not then have star billing (i.e., above the title). Adams is clearly the lead role in 1776 (1972), so Daniels declined the nomination.
Elected president of Screen Actors Guild upsetting incumbent Richard Masur, as well as candidate Angel Tompkins who conjoined her two names to call herself "Angeltompkins" so she could be listed first on the ballot(!) The SAG president serves a 2-year term. [November 1999]
One episode of "St. Elsewhere" (1982) called for Dr. and Mrs. Craig to visit Philadelphia. Inspired by returning to Independence Square, he sang a few lines of the song, "Sit Down, John" from 1776 (1972). The moment was included in the episode.
Often plays members of the famous Adams family of Early American history. Has played John Adams and his son John Quincy Adams and their cousin Samuel Adams.
Played George Feeny who was the principal and a teacher at John Adams High School on the TV show "Boy Meets World" (1993). This is yet another John Adams connection for Daniels, who has portrayed him many times.
The characters that Daniels and his real-life wife, Bonnie Bartlett, played in "Boy Meets World" (1993) married each other in an episode of that series, just as they are in real life.
Plays the husband of real-life wife Bonnie Bartlett on both "Boy Meets World" (1993) and "Touched by an Angel" (1994).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Various
  • Taylor Swift
  • Sveva Alviti
  • Sophie Anderton
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Nina Axelrod
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Keira Knightley
  • Eva Green
  • Darcy Fowers
  • Anna Rose
  • Amber Heard
  • Kelly Brook
  • Isabella Rossellini
  • Emily Osment
  • Crystle Lightning
  • Claudia Schiffer
  • Arielle Kebbel
  • Anya Monzikova
  • Angela Little
  • Ally Walker
  • Alana De
  • Rebecca Mader
  • Nikki Reed
  • Mira Sorvino
  • Marlee Matlin
  • Maria Menounos
  • Laura Johnson
  • Jessica Lowndes
  • Jenny McCarthy
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    efectos ventolin embarazo | order tramadol overnight delivery | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/2/post1839/dangers-long-term-use-prozac | accutane loss of motivation