You are here: Home Index » Actors » Will Geer Please log in or Register here
Will Geer
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Jeremiah Johnson, In Cold Blood, Salt of the Earth
Birth name: William Auge Geer
Birthday: 9 March 1902, Frankfort, Indiana, USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.88 m)

Free Pictures of Will Geer. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Father of Kate Geer, Thad Geer, and Ellen Geer
Member of Lambda Chi Alpha.
His fervant, active interest in liberal politics resulted in his Hollywood blacklisting in 1951. He built the Will Geer Theatrical Botanicum during those hard times in order to find an acting haven for himself and his many blacklisted friends.
Was a member of Orson Welles' and John Houseman's Project 891 theatre company...sponsored by the Federal Theatre Project.
Claimed that he was cast as "Slim" in the Broadway play version of John Steinbeck's "Of Mice and Men (1939)" by Steinbeck himself because he showed up to the audition in bluejeans and Steinbeck thought he looked the part. Steinbeck was sitting outside the stage door on a chair when he made the decision as Geer filed past him.
Was briefly considered for the part of Amos McCoy for "The Real McCoys" when original choice, Walter Brennan was unavailable. However since show creator Irving Pincus created the part with Walter Brennan in mind, he decided to wait until Brennan was available.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Summer Altice
  • Maitland Ward
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lily Aldridge
  • Lena Lauzemis
  • Lady Gaga
  • Katy Perry
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Jennifer Love
  • Emilie Dequenne
  • Elizabeth Hurley
  • Elena Anaya
  • Daria Werbowy
  • Brie Larson
  • Beth Behrs
  • Barbara Hershey
  • Abigail Spencer
  • Jessica Hart
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Jennifer Tilly
  • Gemma Arterton
  • Erica Campbell
  • Elisabeth Rohm
  • Dania Ramirez
  • Consuelo De
  • Claire Danes
  • Carmen Electra
  • Jane Seymour
  • Daniella Sarahyba
  • Brenda Song
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    buy vigrx oil in india | | cost of generic requip