You are here: Home Index » Actors » Warwick Davis Please log in or Register here
Warwick Davis
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Warwick Davis / Warwick Davies /
Known for: The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi, Willow
Birth name: Warwick Ashley Davis
Birthday: 3 February 1970, Epsom, Surrey, England, UK
Height: 3' 6" (1.07 m)

Free Pictures of Warwick Davis. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Warwick Davis news
Warwick Davis: My Kids Are 'overly Critical' Of My Work
Tue, 24 Dec 2013 03:31:43 | Rate news: +0
Warwick Davis admits his children are ''overly critical'' of his work.

The 42-year-old actor insists his daughter Annabelle, 16, and son Harrison, 10, are the best supporters of his talent because they tell him where he needs to improve and what he needs to change.

Warwick Davis Defends Cute Star Wars Ewoks
Mon, 26 Nov 2012 18:31:55 | Rate news: +0
Warwick Davis has defended cuddly 'Star Wars' characters the Ewoks.

The 42-year-old actor says the sci-fi franchise wouldn't have been the same without the cute teddy bear-like warriors and believes the Empire would not have fallen without the help of the miniature spear-wielding heroes.

Celebrity Birthdays, February 3
Sun, 03 Feb 2008 09:03:19 | Rate news: +0
Happy Birthday to "The Wedding Crashers" actress Isla Fisher (1976), "Star Wars" saga character actor Warwick Davis (1970), "ER" star Maura Tierney (1965), actor/director Keith Gordon (1961), Sonic Youth co-founder Lee Ranaldo (1956), "The Producers" star Nathan Lane (1956), TV actress/Old Navy spokeswoman Morgan Fairchild (1950),



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Amy Landecker
  • Aunjanue Ellis
  • Anna Camp
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide