You are here: Home Index » Actors » Wally Cox Please log in or Register here

Wally Cox
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Underdog, The Bedford Incident, Spencer's Mountain
Birth name: Wallace Maynard Cox
Birthday: 6 December 1924, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)

Free Pictures of Wally Cox. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Childhood friend and sometime roommate of Marlon Brando Upon his death, Brando was chosen to spread Cox's cremated ashes.
Wrote a mystery novel for children, "The Tenth Life of Osiris Oakes," about a young boy who steals a mummified cat from a museum, only to have it come back to life.
For over six years (1966-1973), he was the upper left square on "The Hollywood Squares" (1965) game show.
Had a short recording career releasing records on the George and Arvee record labels.
Provided the voice role for the animated superhero Underdog on "Underdog" (1964).
Was a childhood friend of Marlon Brando. The young Brando once tied the young Cox to a fence and left him in bondage overnight. They later met again in New York City in the 1940s and became best friends, a friendship that lasted until Cox's death.
Was the television spokesman for Canada Dry's Sport Cola circa 1970.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Anna Friel
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Alison Egan
  • Ane Dahl
  • Alexa Chung
  • Angie Harmon
  • Alice Eve
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide