You are here: Home Index » Actors » Tony Kushner Please log in or Register here
Tony Kushner
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Angels in America, Munich, In the Wings: Angels in America on Broadway
Birth name: Anthony Robert Kushner
Birthday: 16 July 1956, New York, New York, USA
Height: 6' 1½" 1.87 m

Free Pictures of Tony Kushner. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Biography/bibliography in: "Contemporary Authors". New Revision Series, Vol. 130, pp. 240-246. Farmington Hills, MI: Thomson Gale, 2005.
In Tony Kushner's play "Angels in America," when an angel crashes through Prior Walter's ceiling in a spectacular shower of light and masonry, Walter exclaims, "very Steven Speilberg!" Kushner and Speilberg later worked together on Munich (2005).
He was awarded an honorary doctorate from Brandeis University in Waltham, Massachusetts in May 2006.
Was born in New York City but spent his whole childhood (until college) in Lake Charles, Louisiana.
His play, "Angels in America: Parts I and II," at the Journeymen Theatre in Chicago, Illinois was awarded the 1998 Joseph Jefferson Award for Play Production.
His musical, "Caroline, or Change," at the Court Theatre in Chicago, Illinois was awarded the 2009 Joseph Jefferson Award for Best Production of a Musical in a Large Venue.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide