You are here: Home Index » Actors » Tony Danza Please log in or Register here

Tony Danza
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: / "Brooklyn" Tony Danza / "The Brooklyn Brawler" / "The Brooklyn Bombe
Known for: Crash, Angels in the Outfield, She's Out of Control
Birth name: Antonio Salvatore Iadanza
Birthday: 21 April 1951, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Free Pictures of Tony Danza. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Tony Danza news
Tony Danza Divorced -- Officially The Boss ... Of Himself
Fri, 08 Feb 2013 03:13:40 | Rate news: +0
Tony Danza and his estranged wife can finally go on with their lives ... because TMZ has learned, the long-separated couple is officially divorced.TMZ broke the story ... Danza filed for divorce from Tracy Danza in 2011 after 24 years of marriage,…

Tony Danza: 'i Was Tupac Shakur's Prison Penpal'
Wed, 19 Sep 2012 11:03:49 | Rate news: +0
Former TAXI star TONY DANZA has revealed he was once TUPAC SHAKUR’s unlikely penpal when the slain rapper was incarcerated in the mid 1990s.The actor opens up about the odd friendship in his memoirs Iâ?y?yd Like To Apologize For Every Teacher I Ever Had, revealing he felt he could persuade Shakur to help troubled kids

Danza Calls De La Hoya A P***y
Wed, 07 May 2008 03:22:50 | Rate news: +0
Filed under: Talk Sports Oscar De La Hoya dominated in the ring against Steve Forbes -- but former boxer/failed talk show host Tony Danza wasn't impressed.Not a great idea to belittle "The Golden Boy" too much Tony, or he'll really show you who's the boss....

Celebrity Birthdays, April 21
Mon, 21 Apr 2008 09:17:05 | Rate news: +0
Happy Birthday To Ugly Betty star Eric Mabius (1971), "MAD TV" actress Nicole Sullivan (1970), The Cure singer Robert Smith (1959), actress/spokesmodel Andie MacDowell (1958), actor/talk show host Tony Danza (1951), singer Iggy Pop (1947), actor/news host Charles Grodin (1935),


Tony Danza To Reprise Lead Role In 'the Producers' In Las Vegas Staging
Tue, 19 Jun 2007 16:36:37 | Rate news: +0
LAS VEGAS (AP) - Tony Danza will reprise his lead role as Max Bialystock in the Las Vegas version of Mel Brooks' hit Broadway show ''The Producers,'' he told The Associated Press on Monday.


Danza To Play 'the Producers' In Vegas (ap)
Tue, 19 Jun 2007 14:18:07 | Rate news: +0
AP - LAS VEGAS (AP) — Tony Danza will reprise his lead role as Max Bialystock in the Las Vegas version of Mel Brooks' hit Broadway show "The Producers," he told The Associated Press on Monday.

Tony Danza To Reprise Lead Role In the Producers
Tue, 19 Jun 2007 12:03:02 | Rate news: +0
Tony Danza will reprise his lead role as Max Bialystock in the Las Vegas version of Mel Brooks' hit Broadway show The Producers, he told The Associated Press on Monday.


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Unknown
  • Rihanna
  • Liv Tyler
  • Kelly Brook
  • Jordana Brewster
  • Joan Collins
  • Jess Weixler
  • Jenny Marie
  • Isla Fisher
  • Hayden Panettiere
  • Felicity Jones
  • Evan Rachel
  • Emma Stone
  • Emma Watson
  • Dita Von
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Christina Aguilera
  • Caroline Wozniacki
  • Brie Larson
  • Bar Refaeli
  • Anne Hathaway
  • Amanda Seyfried
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Various
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Nicola McLean
  • Natascha McElhone
  • Mercy Malick
  • Lucy Hale
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide