You are here: Home Index » Actors » Tony Curran Please log in or Register here
Tony Curran
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Tony Curran / Anthony Curran /
Known for: Gladiator, Underworld: Evolution, The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen
Birthday: 13 December 1968, Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Height: 6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Free Pictures of Tony Curran. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
In order to accomplish the "invisible" effects for him as the Invisible Man in "The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen" (2003), a special "blue screen suit" was created for him to wear.
He graduated from the Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama
Fan of Glasgow Celtic football club
He has appeared in three movies that feature vampires, Blade II, League of Extraordinary Gentlemen, and Underworld: Evolution. He also plays a vampire in Blade II and Underworld: Evolution.
Has been in two movies based on/adapted from/inspired by the epic poem "Beowulf." The 13th Warrior and Beowulf & Grendel.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Alicia Arden
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alice Krige
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide