You are here: Home Index » Actors » Tom Berenger Please log in or Register here
Tom Berenger
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Platoon, Training Day, The Big Chill
Birth name: Thomas Michael Moore
Birthday: 31 May 1949, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)

Free Pictures of Tom Berenger. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Listed as a "Promising New Actor of 1977" in vol. 29 of John Willis' Screen World.
Earned the highest rating (3 stars) from "The Bare Facts" -- a printed guide to on-screen nudity -- for eligible scenes in In Praise of Older Women (1978) and At Play in the Fields of the Lord (1991).".
Considers Flesh & Blood (1979) (TV) as one of his best films.
He was offered his role in Nightmare & Dreamscapes and had 24 hours to decide if he wanted. He agreed without even getting a chance to read the script. He read it for the first time on the flight to Australia for the filming.
Is a a major world history buff.
Lives in Beaufort, South Carolina when not working on films.
He claims that he had a few very bad years, from 1979 to 1981. The roles stopped coming, and he says, "I was just scraping by financially, and emotionally I was getting really defeated. I got to the point where I could hardly go on auditions anymore.".
Was considered for the role of Jack Tripper on "Three's Company" (1977).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Various
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Nicola McLean
  • Natascha McElhone
  • Mercy Malick
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Kelly Brook
  • Karina Smirnoff
  • Julie Henderson
  • Joanna Krupa
  • Jewel Kilcher
  • Jessica Chastain
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Gilda Texter
  • Catherine Bach
  • Alba Rohrwacher
  • Adrianne Curry
  • Abigail Breslin
  • Sara Rue
  • Robin Sydney
  • Ragan Brooks
  • Melissa Joan
  • Meagan Good
  • Mary Elizabeth
  • Marion Mitterhammer
  • Maitland Ward
  • Maggie Gyllenhaal
  • Lindsay Armaou
  • Joan Collins
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide