You are here: Home Index » Actors » Ted Danson Please log in or Register here
Ted Danson
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Saving Private Ryan, Gulliver's Travels, Three Men and a Baby
Birth name: Edward Bridge Danson III
Birthday: 29 December 1947, San Diego, California, USA
Height: 6' 2½" (1.89 m)

Free Pictures of Ted Danson. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Ted Danson news
Ted Danson: 'protect Our Fish'
Fri, 15 Feb 2008 18:18:00 | Rate news: +0
Former Cheers star Ted Danson has called for better practices to protect the world's oceans from over-fishing and contamination. Danson - who played bartender Sam Malone on hit TV sitcom Cheers - is a member of lobby group Oceana, and he wants more to be done to protect the sea.


Danson: 'protect Our Fish'
Fri, 15 Feb 2008 18:04:27 | Rate news: +0
Former CHEERS star TED DANSON has called for better practices to protect the world’s oceans from over-fishing and contamination.Danson - who played bartender Sam Malone on hit TV sitcom Cheers - is a member of lobby group Oceana, and he wants more to be done to protect the sea.The actor founded the American Oceans Campaign

Ted Danson Recalls Grand Canyon Christmases
Thu, 27 Dec 2007 03:20:09 | Rate news: +0
Former Cheers star Ted Danson's festive seasons rarely match up to those he enjoyed as a child in Arizona - because he'd spend Christmas morning staring into the Grand Canyon.


Dvd Release For Danson & Bridges' Sex Film
Mon, 24 Dec 2007 11:07:16 | Rate news: +0
TED DANSON and JEFF BRIDGES’ new movie is to hit DVD shelves just a month after the stars promoted the film’s cinema release.First Look Studios executives have announced The Moguls, in which Bridges leads a group of middle-aged neighbours - including a gay Danson - into the porn film business, will be released as a

Ted Danson's Wife Suggested Him For Gay Role
Mon, 17 Dec 2007 18:30:06 | Rate news: +0
Ted Danson's first gay movie role came after his actress wife suggested he'd be perfect for the part. Mary Steenburgen was among those first considered for new film The Amateurs but when she turned the movie down, she told producers her husband would be perfect as closeted gay character Moose.


'cheers' Star Brings Fishing Fears To Wto (afp)
Thu, 08 Nov 2007 04:02:59 | Rate news: +0
AFP - American actor Ted Danson changed roles from barman to lobbyist on Wednesday as he brought his bid to protect the world's oceans and marine life from over-fishing to the World Trade Organisation.


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide