You are here: Home Index » Actors » Sydney Pollack Please log in or Register here
Sydney Pollack
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Tootsie, The Interpreter, Out of Africa
Birth name: Sydney Irwin Pollack
Birthday: 1 July 1934, Lafayette, Indiana, USA
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Sydney Pollack. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Sydney Pollack news
Sydney Pollack Slams Cinemagoers
Mon, 17 Sep 2007 18:41:43 | Rate news: +0
Oscar winner Sydney Pollack has slammed cinemagoers - insisting today's audiences are desperate for instant on-screen gratification and don't appreciate complex plots.


Pollack Slams Cinemagoers
Mon, 17 Sep 2007 07:05:22 | Rate news: +0
Oscar winner SYDNEY POLLACK has slammed cinemagoers - insisting today’s audiences are desperate for instant on-screen gratification and don’t appreciate complex plots.The producer and director of Out of Africa believes that audiences no longer have the patience for slowly developing story lines - but admits he is powerless to stop the quick-fix movie habit.He says,

Pollack Quits Election Movie
Tue, 07 Aug 2007 16:10:57 | Rate news: +0
Filmmaker SYDNEY POLLACK has pulled out of a film based on the 2000 U.S.presidential election after being struck down with a mystery illness.The Oscar-winning director was due to produce a film depicting the harrowing weeks after the November election that sealed George W. Bush’s victory over Al Gore in Florida for cable channel HBO.But a

Ailing Director Pollack Drops Out Of Hbo Film (reuters)
Tue, 07 Aug 2007 04:25:00 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - Oscar-winning filmmaker Sydney Pollack has withdrawn as director of the upcoming TV movie "Recount" about the contested 2000 U.S. presidential election because of illness, his spokeswoman said on Monday.

Director Pollack Pulls Out Of 2000 Vote Drama Over Illness (afp)
Tue, 07 Aug 2007 04:24:32 | Rate news: +0
AFP - Film-maker Sydney Pollack has pulled out of directing a film about the 2000 US presidential election, after coming down with an undisclosed illness, his spokeswoman said on Monday.

Sydney Pollack To Direct Movie On Florida Recount
Mon, 02 Apr 2007 21:07:19 | Rate news: +0
Oscar-winning filmmaker Sydney Pollack will direct a new movie based on the controversial Florida vote recounts in the 2000 U.S. presidential election. The film, Recount, explores the behind the scenes drama and power struggles of the month-long saga which preceded George W. Bush being sworn in as President of the United States.



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jade Tailor
  • Gisele Bundchen
  • Eva Green
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Caroline Munro
  • Barbara Bach
  • Allison Williams
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Uma Thurman
  • Sofia Vergara
  • Sarah Silverman
  • Rita Calderoni
  • Paula Malcomson
  • Moran Atias
  • Maud Adams
  • Lynn Redgrave
  • Lucy Alexis
  • Lena Headey
  • LeAnn Rimes
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Katherine Heigl
  • Kate Upton
  • Julie Henderson
  • Jessica Gomes
  • Jennifer Jason
  • Izabel Goulart
  • Irina Shayk
  • Iolanda Mascitti
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    zithromax siroop bijsluiter | claritin synthroid interaction | amoxicillin stored fridge | should take break clomid