You are here: Home Index » Actors » Stephen Spinella Please log in or Register here
Stephen Spinella
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Jackal, Ravenous, Love! Valour! Compassion!
Birth name: Stephen Nicholas Spinella
Birthday: 11 October 1956, Naples, Italy

Free Pictures of Stephen Spinella. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Has won two Tony Awards for his roles in the two parts of "Angels in America": in 1993, as Best Actor (Featured Role - Play) for "Angels in America: Millennium Approaches," and in 1994, as Best Actor (Play) for: "Angels in America: Perestroika." He was also Tony-nominated in 2000 as Best Actor (Featured Role - Musical) for "James Joyce's The Dead."
He appeared for the first time on TV in a cameo as a man dying from AIDS complications in the Emmy-winning HBO movie _And the Band Played On (1993)_ (TV).
Vaulted from obscurity with his frighteningly realistic portrayal of AIDS-ravaged Prior Walter in Tony Kushner's two-part stage epic "Angels in America". An openly gay actor, he has since played in a number of gay-related themes on stage, film and TV.
MFA in Acting - New York University, Tisch School of the Arts (1982).

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide