You are here: Home Index » Actors » Stephen Lang Please log in or Register here
Stephen Lang
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Stephen Lang / Steve Lang /
Known for: Tombstone, Gods and Generals, Gettysburg
Birthday: 11 July 1952, New York, New York, USA
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Stephen Lang. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Graduated from Swarthmore College in Pennsylvania.
Has narrated numerous audiobooks and was recently awarded the Audiofile Earphone award.
Was nominated for Broadway's 1991 Tony Award as Best Actor (Featured Role - Play) for "The Speed of Darkness."
Runs the famed Actors Studio in New York along with Lee Grant, Al Pacino and others.
Played Happy, one of Dustin Hoffman's sons, in the acclaimed 1984 Broadway revival of "Death of a Salesman." John Malkovich played the other son, Biff.
He and Julianne Moore have both appeared in separate films from the Hannibal Lecter series: Manhunter (1986) and Hannibal (2001). Julianne Moore also had a small part in the film The Fugitive (1993). Lang appeared in the remake of the television series "The Fugitive" (2000), as the one-armed man.
While many Gettysburg (1993) cast members reprised their roles in the prequel Gods and Generals (2003), Lang was one of several actors (and the most prominent one) to play two different characters. He played George Pickett in "Gettysburg" and General Stonewall Jackson in "Gods and Generals".
He was awarded the 1989 Joseph Jefferson Award for Actor in a Supporting Role in a Play for "The Speed of Darkness" at the Goodman Theatre in Chicago, Illinois.
Was considered for the role of Rex Van De Camp on "Desperate Housewives" (2004).
Lives in Kinderhook, New York.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide