You are here: Home Index » Actors » Slash Please log in or Register here

Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Private Parts, Guns N' Roses: Use Your Illusion I, Guns N' Roses: Use Your Illusion II
Birth name: Saul Hudson
Birthday: 23 July 1965, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK
Height: 5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Free Pictures of Slash. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Guitarist for the heavy-metal band Guns N' Roses.
1/22/90: Created controversy after giving a profanity-laden acceptance speech at the American Music Awards.
Released two albums with his new band, Slash's Snakepit.
Before Guns N' Roses, was in a band called Road Crew with future GNR bandmates Duff McKagan and Steven Adler.
July 2001: Voted the West Midlands' best guitarist in Total Guitar Magazine's poll of the greatest British guitarists.
On the show "Kid Notorious" (2003), he plays himself, the voice of reason, next-door neighbor and good friend of Robert Evans (Kid Notorious). In real life, he actually is the next-door neighbor and good friend of Evans (although he says he is hardly the voice of reason).
His favorite book is "Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas" by Hunter S. Thompson.
Mother is clothing designer Ola Hudson. Her work includes costumes for David Bowie in The Man Who Fell to Earth (1976) and The Pointer Sisters.
Of Nigerian and English descent.
Has recorded with British heavy metal band Motörhead, American singer and longtime friend Lenny Kravitz and Michael Jackson.
As a child, he once lived next door to David Geffen.
Has Dual UK and US Citizenship.
Although he now currently plays authentic Les Paul Gibson guitars, the Les Paul guitar that Slash played on Guns N' Roses debut album "Appetite For Destruction" is actually a Max Webster copy of a 1959 Les Paul flametop.
He is a keen collector of vintage Les Paul guitars.

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Victoria Vetri
  • Tessa Thompson
  • Sunny Leone
  • Selena Marie
  • Rihanna
  • Phoebe Price
  • Natasha Poly
  • Naomi Campbell
  • Mena Suvari
  • Melanie Laurent
  • Mariacarla Boscone
  • Maitland Ward
  • Maggie Q
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Kristen Wiig
  • Kate Winslet
  • Joanna Krupa
  • January Jones
  • Jamie Chung
  • Christina Ricci
  • Bai Ling
  • Summer Glau
  • Scarlett Johansson
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Monica Bellucci
  • Mary Elizabeth
  • Kate Walsh
  • Julie Dray
  • Hanne Troonbeeckx
  • Barbara Ricci
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide | inderal for anxiety disorder | | lasix 40 mg einnahme