You are here: Home Index » Actors » Scott Glenn Please log in or Register here

Scott Glenn
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: The Silence of the Lambs, Training Day, The Hunt for Red October
Birth name: Theodore Scott Glenn
Birthday: 26 January 1941, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Free Pictures of Scott Glenn. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Rode along with the Chicago Fire Dept.'s Squad 5 in preperation for his role in Backdraft (1991).
Was a close friend of Toshirô Mifune.
Served in the United States Marine Corps in the early 1960s.
Shares the role of astronaut Alan Shepard with his The Silence of the Lambs (1991) cast mate Ted Levine.
Portrayed an ex-CIA agent in Man on Fire (1987). Denzel Washington portrayed an ex-CIA agent on the remake of Man on Fire (2004). Both actors appeared in Training Day (2001).
Did 2,000 push-ups (at one time) on the set of Urban Cowboy (1980).
Son of Elizabeth and Theodore Glenn.
Father, with Carol, of two girls named Dakota Ann Glenn, a writer, and Rio Elizabeth Glenn, an actress.
As a former Marine, he is the only actor playing a member of the Bush administration in W. (2008/I) who has actual military experience (in addition to the director Oliver Stone).
Was considered for the role of Sam Bowden in Cape Fear (1991).

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Betty Gilpin
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Amanda Holden
  • Claire Danes
  • Alicia Ziegler
  • Anne Louise
  • Amalie Dollerup
  • Christina Milian
  • Bai Ling
  • Audrey Fleurot
  • Claudia Black
  • Alexa Vega
  • Bar Paly
  • Alin Sumarwata
  • Alicia Arden
  • Adrienne Bailon
  • Carolyn Murphy
  • Casey Batchelor
  • Adelaide Kane
  • Adélaïde Leroux
  • Helen Flanagan
  • Eva Longoria
  • Daphne Zuniga
  • Candice Swanepoel
  • Alicia Witt
  • Adrianne Palicki
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alice Krige
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide