You are here: Home Index » Actors » Sammy Davis Jr. Please log in or Register here

Sammy Davis Jr.
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Sammy Davis Jr. / The Will Maston Trio / Sammy Davis /
Known for: One Life to Live, Family Feud, Movin' with Nancy
Birthday: 8 December 1925, Harlem, New York, USA
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)

Free Pictures of Sammy Davis Jr.. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Sammy Davis Jr. news
Sammy Davis Jr. Widow Sues Over Legacy (ap)
Tue, 22 Jan 2008 03:50:59 | Rate news: +1
AP - The widow of Sammy Davis Jr. is suing two former business partners over the rights to the Rat Pack entertainer's life story and management of his legacy.

Sammy Davis Jr.'s Widow Sues Ex-partners Over The Rights To His Story
Tue, 22 Jan 2008 03:39:36 | Rate news: +0
DALLAS (AP) - The widow of Sammy Davis Jr. is suing two former business partners over the rights to the Rat Pack entertainer's life story and management of his legacy. Altovise Davis says in a lawsuit filed in federal court that the two men exaggerated their show-business credentials and defrauded her into signing away some rights to her husband's estate.


Usher Returns To Broadway
Sat, 08 Dec 2007 07:25:42 | Rate news: +0
R and B singer and Broadway actor Usher has been tapped to star in the revival of Golden Boy.

The classical play is about a pianist who quit music to become a boxer, a role made famous by Sammy Davis Jr. in the 1960s. This is the 29-year-old's return to the New York stage from 2006.

Usher To Return To Broadway
Sat, 08 Dec 2007 03:44:15 | Rate news: +0
R&B star Usher has been lined up to star in a Broadway revival of classical play Golden Boy. The singer proved he can cut it on the New York stage playing Billy Flynn in 2006, and he is now in talks to take on the role made famous by Sammy Davis Jr. in the 1960s - about a pianist who quits music to become a boxer.


Hairspray Star To Play Sammy Davis Jr?
Wed, 20 Jun 2007 04:05:37 | Rate news: +0
A star of upcoming movie musical HAIRSPRAY has danced his way into contention for an upcoming SAMMY DAVIS JR. biopic.Up-and-coming star ELIJAH KELLEY has dazzled movie executives with his performance as Seaweed Stubbs in Hairspray and now he’s among the frontrunners to play beloved song-and-dance man Davis Jr. in a film planned by his current

Andre 3000 To Play Sammy Davis Jr.
Fri, 08 Jun 2007 20:05:51 | Rate news: +0
OUTKAST star ANDRE 3000 is set to play SAMMY DAVIS JR. in a new biopic documenting the entertainer’s controversial romance with KIM NOVAK.The film, entitled Sammy and Kim, will focus on the interracial relationship between Davis and the Caucasian actress, which caused controversy in the 1950s at a time when the African-American Civil Rights Movement

Four Sammy Davis Jr. Movies Are On The Way
Mon, 04 Jun 2007 16:45:13 | Rate news: +0
Late actor/singer Sammy Davis Jr. is the subject of no less than four upcoming movies. The life of Rat Pack legend Davis Jr., who died from throat cancer in 1990 at the age of 64, will form the basis of two biopics, one movie about his romance with actress Kim Novak, and one feature-length documentary.



MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Neta Garty
  • Michelle Bauer
  • Marie Espinosa
  • Leilani Dowding
  • Lauren Pope
  • Katie Cassidy
  • Kate Winslet
  • Katarina Ivanovska
  • Josefine Preuss
  • Felicity Jones
  • Emma Watson
  • Dianna Agron
  • Denise Van
  • Brigitte Bardot
  • Ashley Benson
  • Arielle Dombasle
  • Alice Braga
  • Alexa Vega
  • Stefanie von
  • Rosamund Pike
  • Monique Parent
  • Marta Dusseldorp
  • Margot Robbie
  • Maggie Q
  • Lucy Hale
  • Kylee Nash
  • Jordana Largy
  • Jenny Agutter
  • Florence Thomassin
  • Emily Mortimer
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    prednisolone reducing dose | cheap propecia in the uk | prescribed tramadol and flexeril | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2010/7/post2563/tab-nexium-20-mg | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2012/3/post2277/amoxicillin-helps-mnemonic