You are here: Home Index » Actors » Salvador Dali Please log in or Register here
Salvador Dali
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Surrealist Andre Breton gave him the anagram nickname "I'd Save a Dollar"
Known for: An Andalusian Dog, Destino, Impressions de la haute Mongolie
Birth name: Salvador Felipe Jacinto Dalí y Domenech
Birthday: 11 May 1904,Figueras, Catalunia, Spain
Height: 5' 7¾" 1.72 m

Free Pictures of Salvador Dali. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Salvador Dali news
Depp To Play Dali
Mon, 10 Mar 2008 03:07:01 | Rate news: +0
JOHNNY DEPP has his sights set on playing eccentric artist SALVADOR DALI - and he’s staging open auditions for screenwriters.The Pirates Of The Caribbean star is set to play the late surrealist icon in Dali, but he’s yet to find a script he really likes.So, according to the Sydney Daily Telegraph newspaper in Australia, he

Tensions Between Madrid, Regions As Spain Votes (reuters)
Fri, 29 Feb 2008 03:53:14 | Rate news: +0
Reuters - In Salvador Dali's home town of Figueres in northeastern Spain, Joan Carreras is chatting about soccer, but he's really talking about politics.

Notable Quotables
Sat, 22 Dec 2007 03:26:57 | Rate news: +0
"I love Salvador Dali so I went to his museum in Paris and I thought it was amazing and I loved the surrealism." Ashlee Simpson insists her new video for Outta My Head (Ay Ya Ya) is inspired by the work of the late Spanish art legend.


Fascinating Facts
Mon, 17 Dec 2007 03:25:31 | Rate news: +0
Antonio Banderas and his wife paid $50,000 for sketches by Joan Miro and Salvador Dali at a charity UNICEF auction in Chile earlier this week.


Swizz Beatz Loves Fine Art
Tue, 25 Sep 2007 18:07:39 | Rate news: +0
Producer SWIZZ BEATZ has an unlikely hobby for a hip-hop star - he collects fine art.The beatmaker, 38, is an avid art fan and likes nothing more than browsing masterpieces from artists as diverse as Salvador Dali and Andy Warhol - instead of spending his riches on fast cars and jewellery.He tells Billboard magazine, "I

Pacino To Play Dali
Wed, 24 Jan 2007 04:04:57 | Rate news: +0
AL PACINO is set for one of his greatest acting challenges after signing on to play eccentric artist SALVADOR DALI in a new biopic.The acting great will reteam with SIMONE director ANDREW NICCOL for DALI & I: THE SURREAL STORY.Shooting on the project is planned for this summer (07) in New York and the late

Disney/dali Film Collaboration To Be Screened 60 Years Late
Fri, 19 Jan 2007 16:02:13 | Rate news: +0
A film by animator WALT DISNEY and Spanish artist SALVADOR DALI is to receive its British premiere this summer (07) after finally being completed six decades after it was started.DESTINO, a six-minute animation showing a woman dancing through surreal scenery inspired by Dali’s paintings, will be shown at London’s Tate Modern museum from June (07).Work


MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jennifer Lopez
  • Angelina Jolie
  • Sylvie Moreau
  • Stana Katic
  • Stacy "Fergie"
  • Sasha Williams
  • Sara Bradeen
  • Olga Kurylenko
  • Nicole Kidman
  • Natalie Dormer
  • Lindsay Lohan
  • Lindsay Maxwell
  • Lexa Doig
  • Leslie Bibb
  • Lake Bell
  • Krystin Pellerin
  • Katie McGrath
  • Julianne Moore
  • Jessica Simpson
  • Jennifer Lawrence
  • Elizabeth Banks
  • Denise Crosby
  • Cindy Crawford
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Ashlee Simpson
  • Andrea Bogart
  • Alexa Davalos
  • Various
  • Riki Lindhome
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide