You are here: Home Index » Actors » Robert Smigel Please log in or Register here

Robert Smigel
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Robert Smigel / Triumph the Insult Comic Dog / Triumph the&#
Known for: SNL 25, Happy Gilmore, The Wedding Singer
Birth name: Robert M. Smigel
Birthday: 7 February 1960, New York, New York, USA
Height: 5' 11" (1.80 m)

Free Pictures of Robert Smigel. Click here to see them >>>

Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
In 2000, Smigel was sued by because they claimed his "Late Night with Conan O'Brien" (1993) character, Triumph the Insult Comic Dog, made comments about's TV sock puppet dog.
On "Saturday Night Live" (1975), he wrote sketches such as The Superfans, The McLaughlin Group, The Sinatra Group, and The William Shatner Star Trek Convention.
His father is a dentist, who introduced tooth bonding to the public.
Longest-running writer on "Saturday Night Live" (1975); he's been writing for the show since 1985.
Infamous for making TV Funhouse segments on "Saturday Night Live" (1975) like "The Ambigously Gay Duo," "The New Adventures Of Mr. T," "Michael Jackson," and the now banned "Conspiracy Theory Rock" (What if real life companies buy out other companies).

Home Main Index
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News

Search Celebrity


Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)

  • Colleen Camp
  • Alexandra Daddario
  • Emily Mortimer
  • Elsa Zylberstein
  • Dita Von
  • Dania Ramirez
  • Dakota Fanning
  • Carey Mulligan
  • Caitlin Stasey
  • Bryce Dallas
  • Bernadette Peters
  • Ashley Graham
  • Amy Adams
  • Amber Valletta
  • Alexa Vega
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Zooey Deschanel
  • Tara Reid
  • Stefania Casini
  • Sharon Tate
  • Noelle DuBois
  • Melora Walters
  • Lara Flynn
  • Kate Beckinsale
  • Jessica Biel
  • Jennifer Korbin
  • Emma Booth
  • Emily Blunt
  • Danielle Panabaker
  • Cobie Smulders
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide