You are here: Home Index » Actors » Robert Montgomery Please log in or Register here
Robert Montgomery
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Nickname: Bob
Known for: They Were Expendable, Here Comes Mr. Jordan, Night Must Fall
Birth name: Henry Montgomery Jr.
Birthday: 21 May 1904, Beacon, New York, USA
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Free Pictures of Robert Montgomery. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Father of actress Elizabeth Montgomery.
Was widely considered to be one of the best dressed men in Hollywood and for years did not carry a wallet because it ruined the drape of his suits.
President of Screen Actors Guild (SAG). [1935-1938]
Wrote a book in 1968 entitled "An Open Letter from a Television Viewer," which blasted the television industry for its monopolistic schemes and violent programming.
Actually had three children by wife Elizabeth Bryan Allen. His first child, Martha Bryan, was born October 13, 1930, but died of spinal meningitis at the age of 14 months. Elizabeth and Robert Jr. arrived in 1933 and 1936.
Won Broadway's 1955 Tony Award as Best Director for "The Desperate Hours."
In 1949, he accepted the Oscar for "Best Picture" on behalf of Laurence Olivier, who was not present at the awards ceremony.
Son of Henry Montgomery and wife Mary Weed Barney.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Cara Buono
  • Angie Savage
  • Amy Lindsay
  • Amanda Ward
  • Anna Friel
  • Alicia Keys
  • Billie Piper
  • America Olivo
  • Aliya Campbell
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide