You are here: Home Index » Actors » Robert Lindsay Please log in or Register here
Robert Lindsay
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Wimbledon, Horatio Hornblower: The Duel, Hornblower: Mutiny
Birth name: Robert Lindsay Stevenson
Birthday: 13 December 1949, Ilkeston, Derbyshire, England, UK
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)

Free Pictures of Robert Lindsay. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
Lives with Rosemarie Ford in Buckinghamshire; the couple have two sons, Samuel, born 18 November 1999 and James Lindsay Stevenson, born 8 April 2003. They married in a civil ceremony on New Year's Eve 2006.
Named as one of twelve "Outstanding New Actors of 1989" in John Willis' Screen World, Vol. 41.
Robert was ushered to Hollywood via the Tony Award-winning success of "Me and My Girl". The movie Bert Rigby, You're a Fool (1989) was specifically designed to showcase his delightful song-and-dance talents and show-off his charm and magnetism that scored so well with audiences, but the story was rather soporific and the film, after receiving mediocre reviews, took a nosedive at the box office.
When Robert Played Wolfie in "Citizen Smith" (1977), his favourite War Cry was "Power to the people!".
He was awarded the 1997 Laurence Olivier Theatre Award for Best Actor in a Musical of the 1996 season for his performance in Oliver! at the London Palladium.
Graduated from RADA.
Is an avid Derby County fan
His mother passed away on the Millenium's New Year's Eve. She had a heart attack during a phone call so he immediately drove up to see her; she held on until he arrived, smiled at him and died. On the car journey he had many previously inaccessible memories of his childhood. As a result he is writing his autobiography, which he says will be a catharsis for the experience of losing his mother.
President of his birth town football club, Ilkeston Town, who play their home games at The New Manor Ground, Ilkeston.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries
Mobile
Celebrity News

Free sex

Free Image Hosting

FOLLOW us on:
Twitter
Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Ursela Monn
  • Tiffany Bolton
  • Olivia Scott
  • Nora von
  • Nina Dobrev
  • Maria Menounos
  • Lois Chiles
  • Liv Tyler
  • Lauren Cohan
  • Lara Bingle
  • Jessica Lowndes
  • Holly Davidson
  • Hilary Duff
  • Helen FitzGerald
  • Halle Berry
  • Gabriele Metzger
  • Elizabeth Ashley
  • Elisabetta Canalis
  • Elena Tecuta
  • Corinne Clery
  • Angela Roy
  • Angel McCord
  • Alonna Shaw
  • Kim Kardashian
  • Keira Knightley
  • Jade Tailor
  • Gisele Bundchen
  • Eva Green
  • Charisma Carpenter
  • Caroline Munro
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright ©2002-2010 Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide
    http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/3/post1094/accutane-and-chronic-constipation | http://www.platinum-celebs.com/index.php/2011/11/post3409/is-vardenafil-as-effective-as-levitra | high doses synthroid | nexium vs prilosec infants