You are here: Home Index » Actors » Robert Foxworth Please log in or Register here
Robert Foxworth
Promoting media: pictures, videos, wallpapers, quotes, bio, filmography.
Known for: Syriana, Damien: Omen II, The Questor Tapes
Birth name: Robert Heath Foxworth
Birthday: 1 November 1941, Houston, Texas, USA
Height: 5' 11" 1.80 m

Free Pictures of Robert Foxworth. Click here to see them >>>




Free Image Hosting - Upload your favorite celebrity pictures.
Trivia
He and Elizabeth Montgomery lived together for over 20 years until her death.
Turned down the role of J.R. in "Dallas" (1978).
Has guest-starred as characters involved in military coups on at least four different science fiction series. In "Babylon 5" (1994) he was a loyalist general fighting against a coup on Earth. On "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" (1993) he was an admiral who attempted to seize control of Starfleet. On "Stargate SG-1" (1997) he was a political leader who nearly fell victim to a coup against him. On "Enterprise" (2001) he played the leader of the Vulcan High Council who attempted to instigate a war between the Vulcans and the Andorians.
Studied at both Carnegie Tech and Stanford University.
Since spending time in 1984 in Nicaraugua, he joined to form with other actors (including Edward Asner and Mike Farrell) the Committee of Concern for Central America to push for non-U.S. intervention in the area.
He emceed the 1991 Texas Inaugural Gala for then-Governor Ann Richards. It was a variety show broadcast live via satellite from the Frank Erwin Special Events Center on the University of Texas campus in Austin, Texas, on January 16, 1991. Executive Producer and Director: 'Gordon Wynn'. Associate Producer: Neil Robertson.

MAIN SITE MENU
Home Main Index
Actresses
Musicians
Supermodels
Other Celebs
Sports Celebs
Actors

Latest Added Pictures
New Nude Video Clips
Top Nude Photos
Top Nude Video Clips
Top Naked Celebs
Nude galleries

Celebrity News


Search Celebrity

USER PANEL

Log-in here »
Pics Viewed: 0
Clips Viewed: 0
Bandwidth: 0MB

PLATINUM CELEBS
About us & contact info
User Support Form
Become Insider ;)




PICTURES UPDATED:
  • Beth Behrs
  • Amanda Michalka
  • Alessandra Ambrosio
  • Daniela Pestova
  • Elle Macpherson
  • Alexis Dziena
  • Adriana Lima
  • Ashley Tisdale
  • Charlize Theron
  • Anna Friel
  • Heidi Klum
  • Bianca Balti
  • Amanda Donohoe
  • Bar Paly
  • Ann-Margret
  • Anamaria Marinca
  • Amy Hargreaves
  • Amanda Ryan
  • Alison Moir
  • Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace
  • Alexandra Paul
  • Brooklyn Decker
  • Alyssa Sutherland
  • Alison Egan
  • Ane Dahl
  • Alexa Chung
  • Angie Harmon
  • Alice Eve
  • Jennifer Aniston
  • Giada De
  • CLIPS UPDATED:
  • Haylie Duff
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Jessica Harmon
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Mary LeGault
  • Estella Warren
  • Haylie Duff
  • Lucy Hale
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Haylie Duff
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Mary LeGault
  • Heather Vandeven
  • Gemma Atkinson
  • Winona Ryder
  • Lacey Chabert
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Britney Spears
  • Agnes Bruckner
  • Agnes Bruckner

  • 
    Platinum Celebs Nude Entertainment
    Terms and conditions | Privacy policy | DMCA | 2257
    Copyright © Platinum Celebs - All Rights Reserved.
    Promoting Celebrity & Models WorldWide